Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2, 29/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C28 (length: 6.125km, climb: 15m, 18 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Whiston SLOW M 1971 00:46:41 1241
2 Sami Takaluoma OD M 1973 00:47:58 1232
3 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:50:23 1214
4 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 00:50:27 1214
5 Rolf Boswell Orienteering Waikato M 00:51:23
6 Patrice Benoit co2 dieulefit M 00:51:26
7 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:53:21 1189
8 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:54:14 1182
9 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:54:44 1178
10 Rolf Skoglund Hellas Orientering M 00:54:52
11 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:54:59 1176
12 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:55:01 1176
13 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:55:29 1172
14 Frank Popham KFO M 1973 00:55:34 1172
15 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:55:47 1170
16 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:56:04 1168
17 Tom Johannessen GNEIST M 00:56:11
18 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:56:25 1165
19 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 00:56:30 1164
20 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:56:40 1163
21 Anders Johansson IFK Moras OK M 00:56:52
22 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:57:01 1160
23 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:57:02 1160
24 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:57:14 1159
25 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:57:19 1158
26 David Sloan TAY M 1972 00:57:20 1158
27 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:57:33 1157
28 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:57:46 1155
29 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:58:08 1152
30 Per-Erik Wåhlberg OK Linné M 00:58:20
31 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:59:08 1144
32 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:59:13 1143
33 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 00:59:52 1139
34 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:59:55 1137
35 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:00:05 1136
36 Rick Bayne SAX M 1971 01:00:10 1135
37 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:00:15 1135
38 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 01:00:21 1134
39 Geraint Edmunds EOOC M 01:00:35
40 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:00:43 1131
41 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:00:45 1131
42 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 01:01:12 1127
43 Mark Grant M 01:01:41
44 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:01:52 1122
45 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:02:09 1119
46 Hans Aage Hvalsøe Hansen Odense M 01:02:24
47 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:02:40 1115
48 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:02:54 1113
49 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:03:10 1111
50 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:03:14 1111
51 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:03:33 1108
52 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:04:03 1105
53 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:04:33 1101
54 Ronald McGrail søllerød ok M 01:04:58
55 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:05:32 1094
56 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:06:03 1090
57 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully M 01:06:19
58 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:06:23 1087
59 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 01:06:42 1085
60 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:07:02 1082
61 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:07:04 1082
62 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:07:05 1082
63 Hans Baumgartner OLG Welsikon M 01:07:44
64 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:08:02 1074
65 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:08:11 1073
66 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:08:19 1072
67 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:08:31 1070
68 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:08:37 1069
69 ken naismith INVOC M 1944 01:08:51 1067
70 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:08:54 1067
71 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:09:39 1061
72 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:10:00 1058
73 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:10:15 1056
74 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 01:10:33 1054
75 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:10:39 1053
76 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:11:01 1050
77 Ray Walder INVOC M 1944 01:11:40 1045
78 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:11:42 1044
79 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:11:59 1042
80 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:12:10 1040
81 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:12:15 1040
82 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:12:20 1039
83 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:12:28 1038
84 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:12:43 1036
85 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:12:43 1036
86 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:13:10 1033
87 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:13:24 1032
88 Hugh Moore Red Roos ACT M 01:13:26
89 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:13:27 1031
90 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:14:23 1024
91 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 01:15:01 1018
92 Rob Simmons Albury Wodonga OC M 01:15:02
93 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:16:28 1007
94 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:16:36 1006
95 Ken George KERNO M 1947 01:16:49 1004
96 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:16:56 1003
97 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:17:09 1002
98 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:17:14 1002
99 Bernard Creedon CorkO M 01:18:01
100 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:18:07 994
101 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:19:02 987
102 Andrew Daley ESOC M 1971 01:19:24 984
103 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:19:29 983
104 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:19:42 982
105 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:20:16 977
106 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:20:54 973
107 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:21:00 972
108 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:21:35 967
109 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:22:03 964
110 Lars-Uno Rystedt VB OL M 01:22:22
111 James Morris BOK M 1970 01:22:28 960
112 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:22:40 959
113 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:22:44 958
114 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:22:56 957
115 Tommy Wåhlin OK Enen M 01:23:13
116 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:23:38 950
117 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:24:24 944
118 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:25:23 936
119 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 01:25:26 935
120 Andrew Major NATO M 1972 01:27:30 919
121 David Turner Wellington Orienteering Club M 01:27:59
122 Gordon Shearer ECKO M 1971 01:29:11 904
123 Michael Isherwood LOC M 1946 01:29:15 904
124 Barry Owen INT M 1947 01:29:46 899
125 Steve Sullivan WCOC M 1946 01:30:08 896
126 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:32:19 879
127 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:33:28 869
128 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:33:37 868
129 James Head NWO M 1972 01:34:46 859
130 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:34:57 857
131 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:35:17 855
132 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:35:25 854
133 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:37:06 841
134 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:38:37 832
135 David Prentice TAY M 1944 01:40:52 815
136 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:40:54 814
137 Iain Atherton INVOC M 01:44:03
138 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:44:29 785
139 Anthony Roberts CorkO M 01:47:53
140 Duncan Jennings M 01:54:45
141 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 02:03:59 630
142 Inge Dale GNEIST M 02:23:05
- Roy Dawson Gafanhori Portugal M 00:22:48
- Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:59:26
- Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:02:53
- Rudolf Kellenberger OLG SG/Appenzell M 01:09:32
- Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:09:56
- David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:12:31
- James Parker SO M 1945 01:14:35
- Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:16:05
- Trevor Smith PFO M 1944 01:28:33
- Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:30:53
- Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:57:23
Showing results 1 - 153 of 153