Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2, 29/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C32 (length: 6.6km, climb: 20m, 26 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:49:30 1250
2 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:52:29 1231
3 Bjørn Martin Alsaker Stavanger O-klubb M 00:52:41
4 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:54:05 1222
5 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:55:54 1211
6 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:56:42 1205
7 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:57:19 1200
8 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:57:43 1198
9 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:57:52 1197
10 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:59:24 1187
11 Carl Bachman Täby OK M 00:59:24
12 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:59:52 1184
13 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:00:19 1181
14 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:00:27 1180
15 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:00:27 1180
16 Stig Andersson OK Linné M 01:01:16
17 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 01:01:20 1174
18 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:01:23 1174
19 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:02:38 1165
20 Nicholas Dent Central Coast M 01:03:02
21 Jorgen Jorgensen Viborg Orienteringsklub M 01:03:04
22 Kari Talltjärn Västerås SOK M 01:03:17
23 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:04:11 1156
24 Jari Virtanen Paimion Rasti M 01:04:21
25 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:04:54 1151
26 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:05:11 1149
27 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:05:15 1149
28 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:07:05 1137
29 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:07:11 1136
30 Robert Gilchrist EOOC M 01:07:22
31 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen O-63, Vordingborg M 01:07:40
32 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:07:48 1132
33 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:08:42 1126
34 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:09:06 1124
35 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:09:08 1123
36 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside M 01:09:28
37 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:09:49 1119
38 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:10:23 1115
39 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:10:53 1112
40 Bruce Bowen Parawanga Orienteers M 01:11:36
41 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:11:45 1107
42 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:12:35 1101
43 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:13:01 1099
44 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:13:18 1097
45 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:13:21 1096
46 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:13:39 1094
47 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:13:41 1094
48 Jan Asberg Haverodals SK M 01:14:18
49 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:14:56 1087
50 Edwin Leisibach OLG Kakowa M 01:14:58
51 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:15:03 1086
52 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:15:08 1086
53 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:15:31 1083
54 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:15:36 1083
55 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:15:38 1082
56 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:15:48 1081
57 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:16:19 1078
58 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:16:30 1077
59 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:17:15 1072
60 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:18:19 1065
61 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:20:37 1049
62 Peter Nørgaard Ballerup Orienteringsklub M 01:21:05
63 Peter Shepherd Illawarra-Kareelah Orienteers M 01:21:37
64 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:21:51 1041
65 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:21:58 1040
66 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:22:15 1039
67 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 01:22:23 1038
68 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:22:26 1037
69 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:23:02 1033
70 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:23:18 1033
71 Jean-Pierre Kellens KOL Belgium M 01:23:36
72 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:23:41 1030
73 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:23:50 1029
74 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:24:30 1025
75 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 01:25:13 1020
76 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:25:47 1016
77 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:26:40 1010
78 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:27:23 1006
79 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:27:31 1005
80 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:28:47 997
81 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:29:02 996
82 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:29:03 996
83 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:29:10 995
84 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:29:15 994
85 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:30:04 989
86 Christian Pociello AMSO 3408LR M 01:30:28
87 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:31:41 978
88 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:32:50 972
89 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:33:23 968
90 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:33:54 965
91 Atle Bergseth Kvernbit IL M 01:34:31
92 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:34:47 959
93 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 01:35:09
94 Jean-Noël Wullus Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:35:28
95 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:35:37 952
96 John Middler OD M 1952 01:35:53 950
97 Martin Sims CLOK M 1949 01:38:04 936
98 Richard Williamson LVO M 1950 01:41:03 916
99 James Mitchell Ugly Gully Orienteers M 01:41:36
100 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:44:00 896
101 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:45:22 887
102 Mike Dawson WSX M 1950 01:49:11 861
103 Alexander Brodie MAROC M 1951 01:59:50 796
- Robert Scuvee CO LIEGE M 01:25:49
- Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:36:15
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105