Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2, 29/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 8.425km, climb: 20m, 29 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:54:17 1297
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:55:33 1289
3 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:57:14 1279
4 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:57:52 1276
5 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:57:55 1276
6 Matti Sipponen Paimion Rasti M 00:58:15
7 Brian Corbett CorkO M 00:58:24
8 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:58:30 1273
9 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:59:45 1266
10 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:00:00 1264
11 Kaspar Oettli OLG Säuliamt M 01:00:36
12 Timo Lainema Turun Metsänkävijät (TuMe) M 01:00:40
13 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:01:01 1258
14 Martin Sacher KILROY M 01:01:16
15 Per-Olof Derebrant SOK Aneby M 01:01:23
16 Daniel Kobel OLG Bern M 01:01:35
17 Sigurd Eikner Fana IL M 01:02:04
18 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:02:27 1248
19 Arne Johannesen Gular M 01:02:47
20 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:03:06 1244
21 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:03:15 1243
22 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen GNEIST M 01:03:38
23 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:04:24 1237
24 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:05:24 1231
25 James Ross Coma M 01:05:31
26 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:05:33 1230
27 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:05:33 1230
28 Freddy Henkes ARDOC M 01:05:41
29 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:05:48 1229
30 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:05:53 1229
31 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:05:59 1228
32 Tony Green RAFO M 1959 01:06:13 1227
33 Per Melén OK Kåre M 01:06:32
34 Dirk Hartmann SV Mietraching M 01:06:45
35 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:08:36 1214
36 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:09:16 1208
37 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:09:28 1207
38 Moritz Etter OLGDachsen M 01:09:51
39 Arto Blomdahl IK Hakarpspojkarna M 01:10:02
40 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 01:10:09
41 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:10:15 1202
42 Pat McCavana GEN M 01:10:28
43 Martin Granly Lillomarka OL M 01:11:15
44 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:11:55 1192
45 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:11:57 1192
46 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:12:08 1191
47 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:12:53 1186
48 Pedro Lundquist Linköpings OK M 01:13:25
49 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:13:40 1182
50 David Weir MOR M 1960 01:13:41 1182
51 Nadim Ahmed QOC M 01:13:44
52 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:14:26 1177
53 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:14:35 1176
54 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:14:41 1175
55 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:15:16 1172
56 John Wilkinson GRAMP M 1960 01:15:25 1171
57 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:15:38 1170
58 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:15:40 1169
59 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:16:10 1166
60 Carl Pryce FWOC (Calgary, Canada) M 01:16:51
61 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:17:14 1160
62 Ralf Buechner BSV Halle-Ammendorf M 01:17:19
63 Knut Aas Ringerike O-lag M 01:17:27
64 Johannes Vogel OLG Dachsen M 01:17:27
65 Petteri Hirvonen Turun Metsänkävijät M 01:17:52
66 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:18:22 1154
67 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:18:27 1153
68 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:18:46 1152
69 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:18:51 1151
70 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:19:01 1150
71 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:19:18 1148
72 Martin Egger OLV Hindelbank M 01:19:32
73 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:19:55 1144
74 David Riches BAOC M 01:19:56
75 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:20:04 1144
76 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:20:34 1142
77 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:20:37 1141
78 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:21:12 1137
79 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:21:27 1135
80 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:21:34 1134
81 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:22:25 1129
82 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:22:45 1127
83 Per Stedje Østmarka OK M 01:23:18
84 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:23:30 1123
85 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:23:38 1122
86 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:24:01 1119
87 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:24:19 1118
88 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:24:22 1117
89 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:24:22 1117
90 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:25:05 1113
91 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:25:29 1111
92 Philippe L'Huillier Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:26:21
93 Martin Axelsson OK Skogshjortarna M 01:26:26
94 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:26:44 1104
95 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:26:46 1104
96 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:26:56 1103
97 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:27:08 1101
98 Knut A Molvik GNEIST M 01:27:25
99 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:29:03 1091
100 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:30:21 1083
101 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:31:46 1074
102 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:32:08 1072
103 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:32:17 1071
104 Bill Langton St. Louis Orienteering Club M 01:32:53
105 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:33:56 1061
106 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:35:11 1053
107 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:36:03 1048
108 Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 01:36:38 1045
109 Tommy Boman Västerås SOK M 01:38:30
110 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:38:40 1033
111 Robin Skinner MAROC M 1962 01:38:48 1032
112 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:38:56 1031
113 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:39:13 1030
114 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:39:35 1028
115 Volker Otto KOLV Berlin M 01:42:52
116 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 01:47:10 982
117 Michael Beadel KERNO M 1959 01:48:02 977
118 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:52:03 952
119 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 02:08:00 854
- Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:00:04
- James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:24:35
- Gerald Crawford Wellington Orienteering Club M 01:28:01
- Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:31:05
- François Laminette Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:39:30
Showing results 1 - 124 of 124