Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2, 29/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 9.05km, climb: 25m, 29 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:56:58 1333
2 Graham Watson AIRE M 1967 01:01:32 1311
3 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:02:07 1308
4 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 01:04:58 1293
5 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:05:04 1293
6 Tom Eirik Eikanger Gular M 01:05:32
7 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:07:13 1283
8 Alistair Landels Auckland Orienteering Club M 01:08:53
9 Uwe Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV M 01:09:02
10 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 01:09:03 1275
11 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:09:11 1274
12 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:09:13 1274
13 Mats Andersson OK Orion M 01:09:54
14 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:10:12 1270
15 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:10:42 1268
16 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:10:56 1267
17 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger O-klubb M 01:10:58
18 David Eades INT M 1967 01:11:10 1266
19 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:12:40 1258
20 Mike Waddington Golden Horseshoe Orienteering M 01:13:02
21 Frédéric Portoleau TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:13:12
22 Einar Martinsen Vikebygd IL M 01:13:14
23 Res Dubach ol norska M 01:13:15
24 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:14:50 1247
25 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:15:50 1242
26 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:15:59 1241
27 Bo Hallberg FALKÖPINGs AIK OK M 01:16:07
28 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:16:28 1239
29 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:16:31 1239
30 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:16:32 1239
31 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:16:38 1239
32 Johan Möller OK Linné M 01:16:41
33 Martin Holinka KOB Prostejov M 01:17:36
34 Tommi Lainema Raisu Lumous (Raus) M 01:18:07
35 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:19:06 1228
36 Mark Aegler OL Regio Wil M 01:19:30
37 Albert Daví Recasens Club Orientació Catalunya (COC) M 01:19:36
38 Miroslav Krecek KOB Prostejov M 01:19:50
39 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:19:52 1225
40 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:19:53 1225
41 Edouard Salathe RAID O PARIS M 01:20:29
42 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:20:52 1221
43 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:20:59 1220
44 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:21:00 1220
45 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:21:09 1219
46 Daniel Hanselmann OLG Welsikon Neftenbach M 01:21:27
47 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:21:40 1217
48 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:22:28 1213
49 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:23:29 1207
50 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:23:35 1207
51 Kim Schmidt Herning Orienteringsklub M 01:23:40
52 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:23:45 1206
53 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:24:02 1205
54 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:24:03 1204
55 Christoph Schaffer HSV Ried M 01:24:22
56 Thomas Callery WATO M 01:25:03
57 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:25:34 1197
58 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:25:37 1197
59 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:26:09 1194
60 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:26:17 1194
61 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:26:26 1193
62 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:26:35 1192
63 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:27:12 1189
64 Thomas Gloor OLV Baselland M 01:28:16
65 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:28:27 1183
66 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:28:40 1182
67 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:29:46 1177
68 Bo Strand OK Linne, Uppsala, Sweden M 01:29:51
69 Jean-François Loterie Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:30:49
70 Thierry Fol TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:30:58
71 Neil Campbell MAROC M 1964 01:31:07 1170
72 Agnar Renolen Wing OK M 01:31:14
73 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:31:23 1169
74 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:31:26 1169
75 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:31:59 1166
76 Jussi Heikkinen Essu M 01:34:04
77 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:34:57 1153
78 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:35:32 1150
79 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:35:48 1149
80 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:36:00 1148
81 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:36:12 1147
82 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:36:26 1146
83 Gerard Cunningham 3ROC M 01:36:27
84 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:37:13 1143
85 Alain Serrand TOAC Orientation M 01:39:11
86 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:40:05 1128
87 Holger Ehms SG LVB Leipzig M 01:40:06
88 Patrick Tessier Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:40:10
89 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:40:16 1127
90 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:40:20 1127
91 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:40:42 1125
92 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:40:50 1125
93 Jake Gilmore KNOBOC M 1966 01:43:34 1111
94 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:43:52 1110
95 Graham Kemp GMOK M 01:44:09
96 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:45:05 1105
97 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:46:02 1101
98 Paul O'S-Hourihan BOC M 01:49:23
99 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 01:50:09 1082
100 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 01:51:11 1077
101 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:51:52 1073
102 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:55:04 1058
103 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:55:52 1054
104 Robert Minto Indiana Crossroads Orienteering M 01:56:12
105 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 02:03:27 1019
106 Derek Claxton BOF M 1960 02:04:09 1015
107 Jan Frode Seim Voss IL M 02:04:46
108 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:08:43 994
109 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 02:10:52 984
- Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:25:25
- Tore Gorbitz Juvik Gular M 01:01:30
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:02:41
- Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:14:27
- Jan Petter Hansen Gular M 01:17:51
- Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:17:55
- George Paterson INVOC M 1967 01:20:23
- Patrick Djerf Lerums SOK M 01:42:55
- Dennis McDonald GRAMP M 1964 01:43:43
Showing results 1 - 118 of 118