Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2, 29/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C38 (length: 9.2km, climb: 25m, 25 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mikael Tjernberg Tumba Mälarhöjden OK M 01:02:49
2 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:03:32 1307
3 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 01:03:34 1306
4 Marc Probst OLG Bern M 01:04:08
5 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:04:19 1302
6 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:04:47 1298
7 Håvard Hågård Stjørdals-Blink M 01:05:34
8 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:06:44 1287
9 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:07:12 1285
10 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:08:02 1280
11 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:08:13 1279
12 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:10:35 1267
13 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 01:11:16 1263
14 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:11:23 1263
15 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:14:01 1247
16 Magnus Homann OK Orinto M 01:14:04
17 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:14:43 1243
18 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:16:23 1234
19 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 01:16:43 1232
20 Ketil Malde Gular M 01:17:22
21 Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club M 01:17:42
22 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:17:45 1227
23 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:17:54 1227
24 Neil Pollitt BAOC M 01:17:54
25 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:18:27 1223
26 Thomas Kaempfer OLG Biberist SO M 01:18:51
27 Philippe Berrard CO2 Dieulefit M 01:21:15
28 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:24:29 1189
29 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:24:50 1187
30 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:25:24 1184
31 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:25:32 1183
32 Patrick Imboden OLG Bern M 01:25:42
33 John Scannell CorkO M 01:27:49
34 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:27:53 1170
35 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:28:02 1169
36 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:28:19 1167
37 Roland Pach CA Rose M 01:29:06
38 Kevin Main BAOC M 1972 01:29:42 1159
39 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:31:16 1151
40 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:33:05 1142
41 David Shipley BAOC M 1970 01:33:22 1140
42 Brian Johnston BAOC M 01:34:04
43 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:34:52 1131
44 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:34:54 1131
45 Andy Bain MAROC M 1970 01:36:14 1123
46 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:36:48 1120
47 Christoph Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 01:38:14
48 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:43:53 1081
49 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:43:56 1081
50 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:47:01 1063
51 Andy McNamara AYROC M 02:12:26
52 Joe McClure LVO M 1969 02:12:32 920
53 Sean Mulqueen M 02:51:36
- Peter Mohn OLC Kapreolo M 01:04:31
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54