Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2, 29/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C39 (length: 9.55km, climb: 25m, 29 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Assar Hellström OK Ravinen M 00:57:30
2 Loïc Capbern TOAC ORIENTATION M 00:57:39
3 Jere Sipponen Paimion Rasti M 00:57:56
4 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 00:58:39 1351
5 Michael Sprot SYO M 1979 00:59:29 1345
6 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:59:41 1343
7 Christoph Prunsche German Team / TuS Lübbecke M 01:00:05
8 Julien Gillet ASUB M 01:00:26
9 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 01:00:34 1336
10 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:01:36 1328
11 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 01:01:47 1327
12 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:02:07 1324
13 Immanuel Berger German Team / Gundelfinger TS M 01:02:29
14 Johan Sisell OK Södertörn M 01:02:43
15 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:03:57 1309
16 Amadou Sylla TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:03:57
17 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 01:04:37 1304
18 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:04:41 1304
19 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:05:06 1299
20 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:05:14 1298
21 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:06:16 1290
22 Laurence Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 01:06:51
23 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:07:29 1280
24 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:07:50 1279
25 Rami Rintala Hiisirasti M 01:07:56
26 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:08:28 1274
27 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:08:54 1271
28 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:08:59 1270
29 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:09:37 1265
30 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:10:05 1262
31 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:10:21 1260
32 Nicholas Cooper Rand Orienteering Club M 01:10:42
33 David Colls Yarra Valley M 01:11:27
34 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 01:11:46 1247
35 Ian Cumpstey WCOC M 1977 01:12:03 1245
36 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 01:12:20 1243
37 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:12:42 1240
38 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:12:51 1239
39 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:12:52 1239
40 Sondre Kongsgaard GNEIST M 01:13:58
41 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:14:03 1230
42 Florent Fardel Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:14:10
43 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:14:13 1229
44 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 01:14:21 1229
45 Einar Marius Hj. Martinsen Vikebygd IL M 01:14:23
46 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:14:34 1227
47 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 01:14:47 1225
48 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:14:56 1224
49 Remo Thoma OLG Pfaeffikon M 01:15:58
50 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:16:27 1213
51 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:16:39 1212
52 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:16:54 1210
53 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 01:17:04 1207
54 Josh Owen DEVON M 1994 01:18:58 1192
55 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:19:09 1191
56 Steve Read BAOC M 01:19:14
57 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 01:19:42 1186
58 Roger Bryant MDOC M 1992 01:20:04 1183
59 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:20:06 1183
60 Tom Cowton WCOC M 1986 01:20:07 1183
61 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:20:14 1182
62 Doug Cload BOK M 1976 01:20:47 1178
63 Niklas Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 01:21:24
64 David Cope MV M 1976 01:21:26 1173
65 Pierre Gerard CLYDE M 01:21:38
66 Dominik Mösch OLG Basel M 01:23:14
67 Sascha Boeck USV TU Dresden M 01:23:44
68 Arvid Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 01:24:11
69 Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden M 01:24:12
70 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:24:34 1149
71 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:25:16 1143
72 Laurence Cowton M 01:25:19
73 Markus Uhr OLG Pfaeffikon M 01:25:30
74 Mikael Axelsson OK Skogshjortarna M 01:25:48
75 Paul Wilmore SROC M 1984 01:26:13 1136
76 Erwin Schramm TGV HORN M 01:26:37
77 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:26:57 1130
78 William Hancock KERNO M 1979 01:27:13 1128
79 Sturle Nordeide GNEIST M 01:27:50
80 Alex Kemp CLYDE M 1976 01:28:34 1117
81 Rory McComb OH-S M 01:33:48
82 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 01:33:57
83 Peter McIntyre Land Warfare Centre M 01:34:58
84 Snorre Lunde GNEIST M 01:35:14
85 Hans Christian Falkenberg Stavanger Orienteringsklubb M 01:37:05
86 Kristian Bosisio OK Bovec M 01:37:13
87 Donald Slater Ind M 01:37:21
88 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:42:11 1012
89 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 01:43:45 1000
90 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:44:43 993
91 Roland Prentice TAY M 1983 01:46:15 981
92 Carles Salvador U.E.VIC M 01:55:42
93 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:59:13 877
94 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 02:04:29 836
- Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:17:32
- Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 00:28:54
- Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:57:45
- Marc Kerckhofs OMEGA M 01:12:00
- Simon Austin LOC M 1990 01:29:39
- Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 01:37:16
- Jonathan Serrand TOAC Orientation M 01:39:37
- Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:44:15
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102