Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2, 29/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 6km, climb: 15m, 25 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:29:42 1412
2 Baptiste Rollier Kristiansand OK M 00:30:26
3 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:31:17 1390
4 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:31:45 1384
5 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:31:50 1383
6 Gustav Bergman OK Ravinen M 00:32:08
7 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:32:11 1378
8 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:32:13 1378
9 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:32:15 1377
10 Jegor Kostylev INT M 00:32:40
11 Ian Lawford Australian Team M 00:33:01
12 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:33:13 1366
13 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:33:15 1366
14 Rémi Dubois Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 00:33:21
15 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:33:33 1362
16 Rhys Findlay-Robinson BOF M 1986 00:33:56 1357
17 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:34:11 1354
18 Sander Vaher SBOC M 1985 00:34:24 1351
19 François Joly Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 00:34:43
20 Alasdair McLeod AROS M 1990 00:34:48 1346
21 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:35:00 1343
22 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:35:10 1341
23 Jan Schmid Team Pez & Snapple M 00:35:16
24 Joost Talloen OMEGA Belgium M 00:35:24
25 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 00:35:30 1336
26 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 00:35:37 1335
27 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:35:37 1335
28 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:35:45 1333
29 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:35:56 1331
30 Kevin O?Boyle Irish Team / CNOC M 00:36:25
31 Rune Olsen Bekkelaget SK M 00:36:28
32 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:36:34 1322
33 Iain Embrey INT M 1987 00:36:45 1320
34 Max Neve Australian Team / Victorian Nuggets M 00:36:48
35 Kalle Bergman OK Ravinen M 00:36:51
36 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:37:22 1312
37 Erik Lind IFK Umeå M 00:37:23
38 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:37:25 1311
39 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:37:36 1309
40 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:37:37 1308
41 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:37:54 1305
42 Jacob Lindstam OK Ravinen M 00:37:56
43 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:37:58 1304
44 Josh O'S-Hourihan Irish Team / UCCO M 00:38:02
45 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:38:04 1303
46 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:38:21 1298
47 Evan Barr Malungs OK M 00:38:40
48 Hans Talloen OMEGA Belgium M 00:38:51
49 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:38:58 1290
50 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:39:00 1289
51 Colm Moran Irish Team / 3ROC M 00:39:03
52 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:39:04 1288
53 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:39:04 1288
54 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:39:09 1287
55 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:39:53 1279
56 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:40:04 1276
57 Robert Johansson Täby OK M 00:40:04
58 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:40:14 1274
59 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:40:32 1271
60 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:40:36 1270
61 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:40:37 1270
62 Philippe Joly Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 00:40:38
63 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:40:51 1267
64 Øystein Alvestad Team Pez & Snapple M 00:41:16
65 Felix Spath German Team / Gramp M 00:41:22
66 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:41:46 1255
67 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 00:41:48 1253
68 Kyle Heron FVO M 00:42:10
69 Pierre Mahieu Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 00:42:15
70 Fredrik Omdal NTNUI M 00:42:16
71 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:42:17 1247
72 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:42:26 1245
73 Tommy Schmid Team Pez & Snapple M 00:42:51
74 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:42:52 1239
75 Kent Lundvall Täby OK M 00:43:18
76 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 00:44:10 1224
77 Henrik Tornqvist Arboga OK M 00:44:23
78 John Svanberg EBOR M 1987 00:45:11 1212
79 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:45:50 1202
80 John Hartley OK Ravinen M 00:46:32
81 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:47:29 1180
82 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:48:15 1170
83 Rimvydas Stupelis OK TELSIAI M 00:48:50
84 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:49:07 1159
85 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:51:09 1133
86 Thibault Fontaine Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 00:52:29
87 Nick Pullen NOR M 00:52:58
88 Thomas Depret Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:00:18
- Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:46:18
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89