Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2, 29/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C4 (length: 3.825km, climb: 5m, 15 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Schmidt Herning Orienteringsklub M 00:23:28
2 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:23:50
3 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:24:57
4 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:25:13
5 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 00:27:30
6 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:27:33
7 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 00:27:46
8 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:27:52
9 Timo Wettstein OL ZIMMERBERG M 00:28:11
10 Angus Harrington CUOC M 2001 00:28:21
11 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:29:05
12 Dorian Benoit co2 DIEULEFIT M 00:29:18
13 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 00:29:34
14 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:31:05
15 Moritz Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 00:31:09
16 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 00:31:33
17 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:31:38
18 Aidan Minto Indiana Crossroads Orienteering M 00:32:11
19 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:32:17
20 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:32:29
21 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 00:32:38
22 Grant McMurtrie MAROC M 2002 00:32:38
23 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:32:59
24 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 00:33:08
25 Wilf Thompson BOK M 2001 00:33:37
26 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 00:33:55
27 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:34:30
28 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:34:37
29 Thierry Imboden OLG Bern M 00:35:04
30 Daniel Baird ECKO M 2002 00:36:09
31 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:36:36
32 Craig Somers SROC M 2002 00:37:26
33 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:37:46
34 Daniel Skinner MAROC M 2001 00:38:19
35 Greg Anderson MOR M 1999 00:38:52
36 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 00:39:27
37 Sigurd Malmin Hansen GNEIST M 00:39:47
38 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 00:40:15
39 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 00:41:06
40 Fraser Haig MOR M 2001 00:41:32
41 Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:41:52
42 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 00:41:59
43 Ewan Purves FVO M 2002 00:43:48
44 Kieran Edwards OHV M 00:45:32
45 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:45:39
46 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:45:49
47 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:46:44
48 Finlay Duncan KFO M 2001 00:47:21
49 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:47:32
50 Peter McClure LVO M 2000 00:47:34
51 Frank O'Brien CorkO M 00:47:50
52 Thomas Nicholas MOR M 2001 00:49:49
53 Nikolai Renolen Wing OK M 00:50:46
54 Oliver Dent MDOC M 2001 00:51:20
55 Adam Wiegand SYO M 2001 00:51:57
56 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 00:52:24
57 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 00:53:53
58 Samuel Davis DVO M 2002 01:00:06
59 Oliver Brett CHIG M 2001 01:02:02
60 Joseph Metcalfe NATO M 2001 01:03:29
61 Joseph Delaney CNOC M 01:04:58
62 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:06:05
63 Jason Salathe M 01:08:01
64 James Kingdom SO M 2002 01:15:57
65 Dougal Spenceley FVO M 01:23:02
- Simen Dymbe GNEIST M 00:28:33
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66