Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15), 30/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottis6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C1 (length: 2.05km, climb: 10m, 14 controls)
Other courses: C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam Griffin Ganddal IL M 00:11:38
2 Robin Purves FVO M 2004 00:11:43
3 Euan Patton FVO M 2004 00:12:50
4 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 00:13:01
5 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:14:34
6 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:15:00
7 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 00:15:04
8 Aleksi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 00:15:18
9 Alexandra Crawshaw EPOC W 00:16:05
10 Henry Major NN M 2002 00:16:08
11 Maebh Logue F 2004 00:16:59
12 Arne Jacob Nystrøm Olsen Stavanger O-klubb M 00:17:04
13 David Spencer MOR M 00:17:16
14 Rory Spenceley FVO M 00:17:19
15 Isabel Minty LOK F 2003 00:17:52
16 Gemma Collins MAROC F 2004 00:18:01
17 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:18:14
18 Yanis Lützelschwab OLG Cordoba M 00:18:29
19 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:18:40
20 Callum Watson AIRE M 2005 00:18:56
21 Michael Paterson CLYDE M 2004 00:19:44
22 Morven Farquharson GRAMP F 2005 00:20:20
23 Anna Thorpe EPOC F 2004 00:20:22
24 Kirsty Owen INT F 2003 00:21:07
25 Rachel Salway MAROC F 2004 00:22:17
26 Finlay Sloan TAY M 2004 00:22:30
27 Daisy McNamara AYROC W 00:22:46
28 Max Ahmed QOC M 00:23:59
29 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 00:24:15
30 Klara Strand OK Linne, Uppsala, Sweden W 00:24:49
31 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:26:03
32 Kirsty Farquharson GRAMP F 2005 00:26:50
33 Ben Cairns LVO M 2005 00:28:37
34 Morven Duncan KFO F 2004 00:31:17
35 Ailith Smith LOC F 2005 00:32:48
36 Ivan Smith LOC M 2006 00:33:36
- Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:13:09
- Alli Ernst Paimion Rasti W 00:19:02
- Ruth Gooch MAROC F 2007 00:32:18
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39