Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15), 30/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottis6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Orange (length: 3.2km, climb: 15m, 12 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Bonsall MOR M 1999 00:26:43
2 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:27:55 1326
3 Alistair Bonsall MOR M 1999 00:31:53
4 Johnny Bichan MOR M 1999 00:33:53
5 Elise Allier 00:34:23
6 Emma pearce 00:36:09
7 Richard Havenhand SYO M 1970 00:36:32 1160
8 Gemma MANLEY 00:37:32
9 Ingrid Ulfstedt 00:37:46
10 Ben Cushing CLYDE 00:37:58
11 Arild Svihus Ganddal IL M 00:38:42
12 Charlotte Edwards 00:38:43
13 Lisebeth Omdal Ganddal IL W 00:39:30
14 Claire Gallagher GRAMP F 1978 00:39:36 1102
15 Andreas Midestad Linköpings OK M 00:39:36
16 Else Helen Nornes CMR BIL 00:39:50
17 Kate Wallace Toronto Orienteering Club W 00:41:07
18 Alison Hurford BOK F 1960 00:41:43 1062
19 Therese Stadler OLG KTV Altdorf W 00:42:25
20 Gwilym James SMOC M 1992 00:42:38 1044
21 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 00:42:42 1043
22 Merete Haug Hamar O-Klubb W 00:43:48
23 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 00:43:53 1022
24 Archie Rankin 00:43:59
25 Ashleigh Denman NGOC F 1967 00:44:17 1013
26 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:44:43 1005
27 Meg Crockett 00:45:44
28 Diane Maciver MOR F 1973 00:46:07 979
29 Susan Hensman FVO F 1974 00:46:40 969
30 Ashild Samnoy 00:47:50
31 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 00:48:04
32 Brendan Hanson 00:48:12
33 Kathrin Jakobsen Fana IL 00:48:19
34 Julie McKeown CLYDE F 1971 00:49:13 918
35 Silvia Keller OLG Staefa W 00:49:38
36 Andrea Marlow MWOC F 1951 00:50:07 900
37 Malin Faroy Askøy Orienteringslag W 00:50:12
38 Rachel Hingley W 00:51:22
39 Jean Platt LOC F 1950 00:51:55 865
40 Brit Svihus Ganddal IL W 00:51:55
41 Vidar Flesland 00:51:59
42 Peter Andersen Vest Svendborg Orienteringsklub M 00:52:07
43 Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1953 00:52:47 848
44 Sam Cope SN 00:53:00
45 Gunnel Axelsson OK Skogshjortarna W 00:53:44
46 Starr Waddington Golden Horseshoe Orienteering W 00:53:52
47 Chris Furse CLYDE M 1968 00:54:50 813
48 Kerry Cooper Rand OC 00:55:13
49 Clare Hunter CLOK F 1963 00:55:15 805
50 Myra McAdam STAG F 1982 00:55:21 803
51 Tony Condy AYROC M 1998 00:55:30
52 Kjersti Frøisland Vang OL W 00:55:37
53 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:56:05 789
54 Wendy Williams SMOC F 1962 00:56:24 783
55 Judith Purves RR F 1971 00:56:25 782
56 Maria Van Dam HALO F 1970 00:57:25 763
57 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:57:41 758
58 Sylvia Beswick INVOC F 1970 00:58:44 737
59 Holly Pownall EPOC 00:59:22
60 Valerie Paterson CLYDE F 1971 00:59:28 723
61 Craig Carter SUFFOC M 2005 00:59:37
62 Nathalie Benoit co2 DIEULEFIT W 00:59:41
63 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 00:59:48 717
64 Tom Smith KNOBOC 01:00:27
65 Victoria Baird ind W 01:00:53
66 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:01:12 689
67 Doris Sowley LOG F 1959 01:01:50 677
68 Anne Cousins SN F 1954 01:05:14 613
69 Eilidh Maclean MOR F 2000 01:05:28
70 Shona Campbell MAROC F 1962 01:05:44 605
71 Joanna Arnold TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 W 01:06:23
72 Jill Barnes DEE F 1949 01:07:06 580
73 Rosie &bJoe Mahoney 01:07:49
74 Catriona Schorah DEE F 1960 01:08:04 562
75 Hazel Clark ESOC F 1976 01:08:21 556
76 Richard Keighley WIM M 1945 01:08:36 552
77 Ranveig Jonsgaard Ganddal IL W 01:08:51
78 W.R.T. Mackinnon 01:08:58
79 Caroline Donelan PFO F 1960 01:09:24 536
80 Angela Towler LOC F 1946 01:12:46 471
81 Cathleen Manancourt HOC F 1947 01:15:30 416
82 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 01:16:34 398
83 Sue Bowman OD F 1944 01:20:15 326
84 Ann O'Grady HALO F 1936 01:21:46 298
85 Nigel Smethurst PFO M 1954 01:26:40 203
86 Susan Rowlett MV F 1962 01:26:44 202
87 Verity Mole SOS F 1960 01:27:43 187
88 Jane White MV F 1942 01:34:19 62
89 Pamela Carr 01:40:54
90 Mary Finlayson DVO 02:05:53
- David Nicoll BOK M 1957 00:49:53
- Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 00:56:31
- Ursula Meehan NWOC F 1960 01:10:19
- Liz Lecky-Thompson W 01:12:29
- Deborah Reynolds NWO F 1951 01:19:57
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95