Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15), 30/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottis6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C20 (M75,W65) (length: 3.525km, climb: 45m, 13 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:36:06 1127
2 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:39:51 1094
3 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:41:45 1078
4 Wenche Gjesdal Varegg W 00:43:13
5 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:46:23 1037
6 Zoe Griffin Ganddal IL W 00:47:02
7 Evelyn Bueschemann CTG Koblenz W 00:47:26
8 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:48:21 1020
9 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:48:33 1018
10 Margit Matthews MAROC F 1967 00:48:38 1017
11 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:48:53 1015
12 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 00:49:23 1011
13 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:49:43 1008
14 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:49:51 1006
15 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 00:49:52 1006
16 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 00:50:02 1005
17 Siv Frodin Koping Kolsva OK W 00:51:17
18 Turid Nystrøm Stavanger O-klubb W 00:51:22
19 Hege Wang Lillomarka W 00:52:10
20 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:52:40 982
21 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:52:40 982
22 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:52:59 979
23 Evonne Strand OK Linne, Uppsala, Sweden W 00:53:11
24 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:53:20 977
25 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:53:26 976
26 Linda Biggar SOLWAY F 1964 00:53:35 975
27 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:53:36 975
28 Jenny Homann OK Orinto W 00:53:38
29 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:53:43 974
30 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:53:52 972
31 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 00:53:52 972
32 Sheila McMurtrie MAROC F 1968 00:53:54 972
33 Mai Helen Linga IL Gular W 00:53:59
34 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:54:39 965
35 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:54:55 963
36 Haldis Glendrange Stavanger O-klubb W 00:54:59
37 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:55:07 961
38 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:55:11 960
39 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:55:21 959
40 Helena Andersson Markbygdens OK W 00:55:27
41 Cecilia Forslund OK Kåre W 00:55:43
42 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:56:02 952
43 Jacqueline Aebischer-Dormann OLC Omström W 00:56:03
44 Kristin Skadsem Ganddal IL W 00:56:19
45 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:56:45 945
46 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:57:15 941
47 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:57:22 940
48 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 00:57:38 937
49 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:57:43 937
50 Helena Mannervesi Paimion Rasti W 00:57:44
51 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:58:05 933
52 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:58:09 933
53 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:58:42 928
54 Per Larsson Jönköpings OK M 00:59:03
55 Anne Ferchow Kaulsdorfer OLV W 00:59:15
56 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:59:32 920
57 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:59:40 919
58 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 01:00:25 912
59 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:00:39 910
60 Penny Hicks FVO F 1964 01:00:47 909
61 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:01:00 907
62 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:01:04 906
63 Ursula Marty OLG Biberist SO W 01:01:08
64 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:01:19 903
65 Mireia Martínez Tomé Club Orientació Catalunya (COC) W 01:01:20
66 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:01:24 902
67 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:01:27 902
68 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:01:27 902
69 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:01:37 900
70 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:01:48 899
71 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:03:04 887
72 Helen Webster INVOC F 1967 01:03:30 884
73 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:03:48 881
74 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:04:20 876
75 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:04:20 876
76 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:04:24 875
77 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 01:04:26 875
78 Benedicte Monstad Flesland GNEIST W 01:05:12
79 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:05:17 867
80 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:05:19 867
81 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:05:51 862
82 Monika Dubach ol norska W 01:06:09
83 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:06:13 859
84 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:06:34 856
85 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:06:40 855
86 Ian Cooper SYO F 1945 01:06:48 854
87 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:06:56 853
88 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:07:12 850
89 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:07:49 845
90 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:09:18 834
91 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:09:51 830
92 June Teesdale INVOC F 1948 01:09:52 830
93 Doug Peel WCH M 1936 01:10:12 826
94 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:11:34 816
95 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:11:48 814
96 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:12:23 809
97 Brian Dinsley SAX M 1936 01:12:43 806
98 Margaret Buckley LOC F 1947 01:13:09 802
99 Corinne Roberts CorkO W 01:13:25
100 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:13:44 796
101 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:13:49 796
102 Ingvald Sevaldson Geoform M 01:14:04
103 Fran Wilkinson GRAMP F 1964 01:14:11 792
104 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:14:35 789
105 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:14:46 787
106 Jackie Reynard GRAMP F 1965 01:15:29 781
107 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:15:29 781
108 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:16:09 775
109 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:16:18 773
110 Brenda Blacklock Indiana Crossroads Orienteering W 01:16:39
111 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:16:56 768
112 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:17:48 760
113 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:19:14 747
114 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:19:18 746
115 Andy Smith LOC F 1967 01:19:58 740
116 Peter Wells EBOR M 1936 01:20:58 731
117 Odd Sverre Gunbjørnsen Konnerud IL M 01:21:03
118 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:21:25 727
119 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:21:26 727
120 Jackie McCavana GEN W 01:21:48
121 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:21:53 723
122 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:22:15 720
123 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:23:20 710
124 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:23:31 708
125 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:23:53 705
126 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:24:04 703
127 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:24:24 700
128 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:25:18 692
129 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:25:29 691
130 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:26:38 680
131 Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:27:22 674
132 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 01:28:17 665
133 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:30:13 649
134 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 01:30:40 646
135 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:30:41 646
136 Beate Buechner IHW Alex 78 W 01:32:07
137 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:32:09 633
138 Roger Cole LEI M 1938 01:32:28 630
139 Pat Marston SYO F 1947 01:32:34 629
140 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:32:54 626
141 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:35:57 600
142 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:36:06 599
143 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:37:09 590
144 Susan Campbell WAOC F 1967 01:40:59 557
145 Lynda Robertson TAY F 1964 01:41:28 553
146 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:42:43 541
147 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:45:07 519
148 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:49:36 480
149 Christine Isherwood LOC F 1946 01:52:58 448
150 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 02:19:18 215
151 Amy Louden QOC W 02:29:26
- Norman Hall WCH M 1934 00:51:26
- Jane Smith WIM F 1967 01:07:26
- Valerie Sullivan WCOC F 1945 01:17:18
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:26:50
- Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:29:23
Showing results 1 - 156 of 156