Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15), 30/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottis6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 5.15km, climb: 75m, 18 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Jansson OK ROSLAGEN M 00:41:38
2 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 00:42:17 1289
3 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:45:43 1258
4 Jan Haugland ÅRSTAD IL M 00:49:15
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:49:38 1221
6 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:50:19 1216
7 Per Ingar Hadland Ganddal IL M 00:50:29
8 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:51:31 1203
9 André Wirz OLG Basel M 00:52:45
10 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:52:50 1190
11 Bjorn Inge Skage GNEIST M 00:52:56
12 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:54:51 1171
13 Olli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 00:55:21
14 Bernhard Aebischer OLC Omström M 00:56:05
15 Brian Martin OLK Argus Martin M 00:56:30
16 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:56:41 1155
17 Johan Mattsson Lillomarka O-lag M 00:56:51
18 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:57:09 1150
19 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:57:12 1150
20 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:57:28 1147
21 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:58:14 1141
22 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:58:16 1140
23 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 00:58:30
24 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:58:33 1137
25 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:59:58 1123
26 Roger Mann BOF M 1962 01:00:38 1117
27 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:00:38 1117
28 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:01:02 1113
29 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:01:11 1111
30 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:02:02 1104
31 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:02:27 1100
32 David Lane SN M 1952 01:03:27 1092
33 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:03:44 1089
34 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:03:53 1087
35 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:04:50 1078
36 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:06:51 1059
37 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:07:04 1057
38 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:07:08 1056
39 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:08:11 1046
40 Bertil Johansson Kristinehamns OK M 01:09:12
41 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:09:44 1032
42 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:10:01 1030
43 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:10:02 1030
44 Daniel Keller OLG Staefa M 01:10:27
45 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:11:58 1011
46 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:12:18 1008
47 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:12:23 1007
48 Brian Lind PI-København M 01:12:39
49 Charlie Bleau GAOC M 01:13:06
50 Rolf Wettstein OL ZIMMERBEG M 01:16:11
51 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:16:41 968
52 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:17:06 964
53 Willie Fitzgerald CorkO M 01:17:18
54 Atle Almeland Fana IL M 01:17:39
55 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:19:19 942
56 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:20:49 927
57 Rick Houghton SROC M 1961 01:25:28 882
58 Jeremy Walford M 1962 01:25:49 878
59 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:26:32 871
60 Gary Gladman SOS M 1960 01:27:12 865
61 Rob Gladden SAX M 1961 01:27:29 862
62 François Coulier CS Pertuis M 01:28:08
63 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:28:18 854
64 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:34:40 798
65 John Wheeler M 01:37:45
66 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:38:37 761
67 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:40:04 747
68 Tor-Arne Kongsgaard GNEIST M 01:43:46
69 Stuart Anderson GRAMP M 1961 01:43:54 710
70 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:46:32 685
71 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 01:50:24 649
72 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 02:16:01 407
- Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:51:47
- Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:56:38
- Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:05:28
- Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:32:42
- Tim Ashwell M 01:35:15
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77