Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15), 30/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottis6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C28 (M65) (length: 5.375km, climb: 70m, 19 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:40:02 1237
2 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 00:41:25 1227
3 Rolf Boswell Orienteering Waikato M 00:43:14
4 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:43:34 1211
5 Tom Johannessen GNEIST M 00:44:34
6 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:44:41 1201
7 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:44:50 1200
8 Paul Whiston SLOW M 1971 00:44:57 1199
9 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:46:43 1185
10 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:46:54 1184
11 Anders Johansson IFK Moras OK M 00:47:05
12 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:47:33 1179
13 Per-Erik Wåhlberg OK Linné M 00:47:54
14 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:48:14 1174
15 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 00:48:45 1170
16 Frank Popham KFO M 1973 00:49:09 1166
17 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:49:34 1163
18 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:49:59 1160
19 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:50:05 1159
20 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:50:23 1158
21 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:50:37 1156
22 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:50:41 1155
23 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:50:55 1153
24 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:51:04 1152
25 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:51:21 1150
26 Hans Aage Hvalsøe Hansen Odense M 00:51:23
27 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:51:27 1149
28 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 00:51:53 1146
29 Patrice Benoit co2 dieulefit M 00:52:16
30 Geraint Edmunds EOOC M 00:52:45
31 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:52:53 1139
32 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:53:23 1134
33 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:53:30 1133
34 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:53:31 1133
35 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:53:53 1130
36 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:53:55 1130
37 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:54:03 1129
38 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:54:11 1128
39 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:54:16 1127
40 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:54:21 1126
41 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:54:22 1126
42 Rolf Skoglund Hellas Orientering M 00:54:34
43 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:54:35 1125
44 Hugh Moore Red Roos ACT M 00:55:04
45 Mark Grant M 00:55:31
46 ken naismith INVOC M 1944 00:55:33 1117
47 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:55:49 1115
48 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:56:12 1112
49 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:56:17 1111
50 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:56:20 1111
51 Ronald McGrail søllerød ok M 00:56:53
52 Rudolf Kellenberger OLG SG/Appenzell M 00:56:59
53 Roy Dawson Gafanhori Portugal M 00:57:04
54 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:57:33 1102
55 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:57:36 1102
56 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:57:41 1101
57 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:57:47 1101
58 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:58:37 1094
59 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 00:58:51 1093
60 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:58:56 1092
61 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:59:11 1091
62 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:59:12 1090
63 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:59:14 1090
64 Tommy Wåhlin OK Enen M 00:59:14
65 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:59:34 1088
66 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:00:12 1083
67 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:00:21 1081
68 Andrew Major NATO M 1972 01:00:22 1081
69 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:00:25 1081
70 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:00:46 1078
71 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:00:48 1078
72 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:01:23 1073
73 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:01:29 1072
74 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:01:31 1072
75 Rick Bayne SAX M 1971 01:01:31 1072
76 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:01:31 1072
77 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:01:36 1072
78 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:01:42 1071
79 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:01:48 1070
80 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:02:56 1061
81 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:03:17 1058
82 Hans Baumgartner OLG Welsikon M 01:03:48
83 Mark Andrews SWOC M 1969 01:03:51 1054
84 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:03:54 1053
85 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:03:57 1053
86 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:04:02 1052
87 Ken George KERNO M 1947 01:04:56 1045
88 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:05:00 1045
89 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 01:05:01 1045
90 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:05:10 1044
91 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:05:12 1043
92 Ray Walder INVOC M 1944 01:05:14 1043
93 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:05:17 1043
94 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:05:34 1040
95 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:05:39 1040
96 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully M 01:05:40
97 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:06:27 1033
98 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:07:40 1025
99 Bernard Creedon CorkO M 01:08:04
100 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:08:11 1022
101 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:08:41 1017
102 Michael Isherwood LOC M 1946 01:08:55 1015
103 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:08:59 1015
104 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:09:15 1012
105 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 01:09:47 1008
106 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:09:51 1008
107 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:09:53 1007
108 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:10:16 1004
109 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:10:20 1004
110 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:10:39 1002
111 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:11:31 996
112 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:11:43 994
113 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:11:43 994
114 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:11:55 992
115 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:13:13 982
116 Barry Owen INT M 1947 01:13:40 979
117 James Parker SO M 1945 01:13:58 977
118 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:14:25 974
119 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:16:04 961
120 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:16:05 961
121 Rob Simmons Albury Wodonga OC M 01:16:13
122 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:16:22 958
123 Lars-Uno Rystedt VB OL M 01:17:04
124 David Turner Wellington Orienteering Club M 01:18:04
125 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:18:13 943
126 Trevor Smith PFO M 1944 01:18:41 939
127 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:18:42 939
128 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:18:49 938
129 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:19:37 932
130 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:19:41 931
131 James Morris BOK M 1970 01:20:02 929
132 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:20:18 927
133 Gordon Shearer ECKO M 1971 01:20:36 924
134 Steve Ambler INT M 1947 01:20:40 924
135 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:21:03 921
136 Steve Sullivan WCOC M 1946 01:21:29 917
137 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:22:33 909
138 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:24:01 896
139 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:24:05 896
140 James Head NWO M 1972 01:24:59 889
141 David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:25:53 882
142 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:26:30 877
143 David Prentice TAY M 1944 01:27:32 869
144 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:28:22 862
145 Iain Atherton INVOC M 01:29:42
146 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:31:48 836
147 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:32:19 834
148 Andrew Daley ESOC M 1971 01:33:50 822
149 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:38:25 788
150 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:39:40 778
151 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:41:10 767
152 Kevin Frenette Edmonton Overlanders Orienteering Club M 01:42:16
153 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:43:21 749
154 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:55:35 653
155 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:56:58 644
156 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 02:05:36 580
157 Duncan Jennings M 02:10:26
158 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 02:13:30 518
- Sami Takaluoma OD M 1973 00:44:11
- Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:58:10
- Kevin Main BAOC M 1972 00:59:39
Showing results 1 - 161 of 161