Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15), 30/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottis6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C32 (M60) (length: 6.075km, climb: 90m, 21 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bjørn Martin Alsaker Stavanger O-klubb M 00:47:02
2 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:48:04 1250
3 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:49:13 1241
4 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:51:22 1227
5 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen O-63, Vordingborg M 00:52:13
6 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:52:50 1217
7 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:54:01 1207
8 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:55:05 1200
9 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:55:46 1194
10 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 00:56:44 1187
11 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:56:57 1186
12 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:56:59 1185
13 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:57:22 1183
14 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:57:34 1181
15 Jari Virtanen Paimion Rasti M 00:57:55
16 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:58:03 1177
17 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:59:13 1169
18 Stig Andersson OK Linné M 00:59:24
19 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:59:37 1166
20 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:59:47 1165
21 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:59:55 1164
22 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:00:12 1161
23 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:01:10 1155
24 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:01:18 1154
25 Jorgen Jorgensen Viborg Orienteringsklub M 01:01:33
26 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:02:23 1146
27 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:03:02 1142
28 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:03:08 1142
29 Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 01:03:12 1141
30 Kari Talltjärn Västerås SOK M 01:03:50
31 Peter Nørgaard Ballerup Orienteringsklub M 01:04:01
32 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:04:26 1131
33 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:04:35 1130
34 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:05:10 1125
35 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:05:23 1124
36 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:06:25 1116
37 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:06:44 1114
38 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside M 01:06:47
39 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:07:26 1109
40 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:07:27 1108
41 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:08:29 1102
42 Nicholas Dent Central Coast M 01:08:29
43 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:08:45 1100
44 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:09:25 1095
45 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:09:40 1094
46 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:09:45 1093
47 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:09:51 1093
48 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:09:57 1092
49 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 01:10:04
50 Jan Asberg Haverodals SK M 01:10:14
51 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:12:04 1076
52 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:12:22 1074
53 Robert Gilchrist EOOC M 01:12:25
54 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:12:29 1073
55 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:12:33 1073
56 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:13:26 1066
57 Atle Bergseth Kvernbit IL M 01:13:53
58 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:14:07 1061
59 Bruce Bowen Parawanga Orienteers M 01:14:31
60 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:14:41 1057
61 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:14:44 1056
62 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:15:23 1051
63 Peter Shepherd Illawarra-Kareelah Orienteers M 01:15:46
64 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:15:53 1048
65 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:16:01 1047
66 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:16:24 1044
67 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:16:48 1041
68 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:17:00 1039
69 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:17:49 1033
70 Jean-Pierre Kellens KOL Belgium M 01:18:08
71 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:18:13 1031
72 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:18:19 1031
73 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:18:37 1028
74 Edwin Leisibach OLG Kakowa M 01:18:41
75 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:18:49 1027
76 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:19:05 1025
77 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:19:32 1023
78 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:20:14 1016
79 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:21:07 1010
80 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:21:13 1009
81 John Hamilton-Taylor SROC M 1949 01:22:02 1003
82 John Middler OD M 1952 01:22:08 1002
83 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:22:48 998
84 Robert Scuvee CO LIEGE M 01:23:23
85 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:23:28 993
86 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 01:23:49 991
87 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:24:56 982
88 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:25:00 982
89 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:26:07 975
90 Alexander Brodie MAROC M 1951 01:27:01 968
91 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:27:01 968
92 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:27:50 962
93 Jean-Noël Wullus Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:28:53
94 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:29:01 952
95 Christian Pociello AMSO 3408LR M 01:29:28
96 James Mitchell Ugly Gully Orienteers M 01:32:09
97 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:32:26 927
98 Martin Sims CLOK M 1949 01:38:21 882
99 Neil Hawthorne Garingal Orienteers M 01:38:32
100 Richard Williamson LVO M 1950 01:39:40 872
101 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:52:20 783
102 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:55:26 759
- Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 02:12:40
Showing results 1 - 103 of 103