Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15), 30/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottis6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C35 (M55) (length: 6.875km, climb: 70m, 21 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:49:20 1326
2 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:50:50 1315
3 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:55:11 1279
4 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:55:16 1279
5 Jan Steineger GNEIST M 00:56:08
6 Jiri Sedivy Ekonom Praha M 00:56:10
7 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:56:42 1269
8 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:57:04 1267
9 Göran Hansson Täby OK M 00:57:11
10 Anders Björklund Sävedalens AIK M 00:57:13
11 Per Ove Wallén Täby OK M 00:58:32
12 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:58:45 1252
13 Gunnar Gytri Førde IL M 00:59:02
14 Patrick Capbern TOAC ORIENTATION M 00:59:17
15 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:59:31 1246
16 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:59:36 1246
17 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:59:38 1245
18 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:59:56 1243
19 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:00:05 1242
20 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:00:37 1239
21 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:00:49 1237
22 John Embrey SROC M 1958 01:01:04 1235
23 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:01:33 1231
24 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:02:01 1229
25 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:02:04 1228
26 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:02:22 1226
27 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:02:45 1223
28 Svein Linga IL Gular M 01:03:10
29 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 01:03:19 1219
30 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:03:20 1219
31 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 01:03:57 1214
32 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:04:19 1212
33 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:04:36 1208
34 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:04:44 1207
35 Stefan Sundelius Järfälla OK M 01:05:00
36 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:05:08 1204
37 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:05:33 1201
38 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:05:38 1200
39 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:05:43 1200
40 Jorn Lind PI Copenhagen M 01:06:14
41 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:06:34 1193
42 Andrew McComb OH-S M 01:06:38
43 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:07:20 1187
44 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:07:33 1185
45 Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers M 01:07:39
46 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:08:20 1179
47 Michael Straube Horsens Orienteringsklub M 01:08:32
48 Henning Hansen Horsens Orienteringsklub M 01:08:36
49 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:08:40 1176
50 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:08:43 1176
51 Hanspeter Uhr OLG Pfaeffikon M 01:09:50
52 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:09:55 1166
53 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:10:52 1159
54 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:11:03 1159
55 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:11:18 1157
56 Poedras Daniel Club Orientation Lorient M 01:11:20
57 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:11:21 1156
58 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:11:42 1153
59 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:11:57 1151
60 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:11:57 1151
61 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:12:00 1151
62 John McCullough 3ROC M 01:12:02
63 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:12:09 1150
64 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:12:22 1148
65 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:12:39 1146
66 Leif Hovden Halsnøy OL M 01:12:57
67 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:13:41 1139
68 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:14:46 1129
69 Joe House SO M 1954 01:14:50 1129
70 Gunnar Svanberg Järfälla OK M 01:15:07
71 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:15:45 1122
72 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:16:09 1118
73 Richard Somers Cocks MOR M 1957 01:16:12 1118
74 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:16:21 1117
75 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:16:32 1115
76 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:17:04 1111
77 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:17:08 1111
78 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:17:27 1108
79 Hans-Joachim Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 01:17:51
80 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:18:20 1102
81 Graham Walkden LOC M 1958 01:18:20 1102
82 Steve Kirk SBOC M 1956 01:18:26 1101
83 Andrew Cox Wato M 01:18:28
84 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:18:48 1099
85 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:18:53 1098
86 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:19:05 1096
87 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:19:12 1095
88 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:19:24 1094
89 Patrick Boulanger Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:21:20
90 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:21:28 1079
91 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:21:59 1075
92 Ketil Aasteboel Oppsal Orientering M 01:22:08
93 Philippe Clapuyt ASUB M 01:22:23
94 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:22:45 1069
95 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:22:51 1068
96 Nigel Williams BASOC M 1956 01:23:02 1066
97 Siegfried Buechner IHW Alex 78 M 01:23:30
98 Jean-Louis Grenouillat Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:23:52
99 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:24:15 1057
100 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:24:21 1056
101 Göran Reinholdsson Järfälla OK M 01:24:33
102 Kenneth Pettersson Järfälla OK M 01:24:41
103 Clive Street LOG M 1957 01:25:14 1049
104 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:25:47 1045
105 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:25:48 1045
106 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:25:53 1044
107 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:26:10 1042
108 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:26:25 1040
109 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:26:29 1039
110 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:27:18 1033
111 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:27:18 1033
112 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:27:31 1032
113 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:28:00 1028
114 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:28:13 1027
115 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:28:34 1024
116 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:28:47 1023
117 Greg Lennon QOC M 01:28:49
118 Bjarne Andersen Svendborg Orienteringsklub M 01:29:15
119 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:30:38 1007
120 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:30:58 1005
121 Tore Öhman OK Grip M 01:31:01
122 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:33:37 985
123 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:34:10 981
124 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:35:32 971
125 Miroslaw Halaba CO Caballeros M 01:37:00
126 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:39:14 941
127 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:40:18 932
128 Patrick Murphy BOC M 01:40:24
129 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:41:47 921
130 Gavin Wyatt-Mair Bay Area OC M 01:41:53
131 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:41:56 920
132 Martin Smith DEE M 01:42:25
133 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:42:46 913
134 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:47:13 877
135 Alun Evans M 01:47:22
136 Chris Evans M 01:49:29
137 Anthony Garr Parawanga Orienteers M 01:51:27
138 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:53:31 831
139 Jason Pitchers M 01:57:47
140 Greg Tamblyn Bayside Kangaroos M 01:58:46
141 Richard Nottle RROQ M 02:00:32
142 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:08:27 715
143 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 02:28:27 564
- Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 02:20:17
Showing results 1 - 144 of 144