Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15), 30/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottis6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C36 (M50) (length: 7.65km, climb: 85m, 22 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:47:15 1324
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:50:36 1302
3 Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 00:52:08 1291
4 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:52:40 1288
5 Martin Sacher KILROY M 00:55:47
6 Daniel Kobel OLG Bern M 00:56:11
7 Per-Olof Derebrant SOK Aneby M 00:56:19
8 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:56:42 1263
9 Kaspar Oettli OLG Säuliamt M 00:56:45
10 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:57:41 1257
11 Per Melén OK Kåre M 00:57:53
12 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:58:01 1255
13 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:58:08 1253
14 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:58:22 1251
15 Arto Blomdahl IK Hakarpspojkarna M 00:59:28
16 Matti Sipponen Paimion Rasti M 01:00:35
17 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 01:00:36
18 Knut Aas Ringerike O-lag M 01:00:37
19 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:00:48 1237
20 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:00:51 1236
21 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:00:57 1236
22 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:01:01 1235
23 Martin Granly Lillomarka OL M 01:01:13
24 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:01:45 1230
25 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen GNEIST M 01:02:21
26 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:02:30 1226
27 Arne Johannesen Gular M 01:02:30
28 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:02:42 1225
29 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:03:03 1223
30 Timo Lainema Turun Metsänkävijät (TuMe) M 01:03:12
31 Dirk Hartmann SV Mietraching M 01:03:14
32 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:04:06 1217
33 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:04:12 1216
34 Pedro Lundquist Linköpings OK M 01:04:26
35 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:04:38 1214
36 James Ross Coma M 01:04:47
37 Freddy Henkes ARDOC M 01:05:11
38 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:05:30 1207
39 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:05:53 1204
40 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:05:54 1204
41 Carl Pryce FWOC (Calgary, Canada) M 01:05:56
42 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:06:16 1202
43 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:06:33 1200
44 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:07:03 1197
45 Moritz Etter OLGDachsen M 01:08:03
46 David Weir MOR M 1960 01:08:24 1188
47 Tony Green RAFO M 1959 01:08:38 1186
48 Robin Skinner MAROC M 1962 01:09:08 1183
49 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:09:23 1182
50 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:09:26 1181
51 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:09:34 1180
52 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:09:34 1180
53 Brian Corbett CorkO M 01:09:38
54 Martin Egger OLV Hindelbank M 01:10:11
55 John Wilkinson GRAMP M 1960 01:10:22 1175
56 Nadim Ahmed QOC M 01:10:31
57 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:11:14 1169
58 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:11:20 1169
59 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:11:21 1169
60 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:11:22 1169
61 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:11:30 1168
62 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:11:36 1167
63 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:11:51 1165
64 Ralf Buechner BSV Halle-Ammendorf M 01:11:58
65 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:12:00 1164
66 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:12:17 1163
67 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:12:21 1162
68 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:12:22 1162
69 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:12:56 1159
70 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:12:56 1159
71 Johannes Vogel OLG Dachsen M 01:13:27
72 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:14:38 1148
73 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:15:10 1145
74 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:15:47 1142
75 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:15:51 1141
76 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:16:08 1139
77 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:16:12 1139
78 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:16:32 1136
79 Knut A Molvik GNEIST M 01:16:45
80 Petteri Hirvonen Turun Metsänkävijät M 01:16:58
81 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:17:15 1131
82 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:18:03 1126
83 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:18:32 1123
84 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:18:57 1120
85 Tommy Boman Västerås SOK M 01:19:16
86 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:19:38 1116
87 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:20:18 1111
88 Martin Axelsson OK Skogshjortarna M 01:20:22
89 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:20:53 1108
90 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:21:17 1106
91 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:21:47 1103
92 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:21:48 1103
93 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:22:06 1101
94 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:22:09 1100
95 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:22:17 1099
96 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:22:22 1099
97 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:24:02 1089
98 Bill Langton St. Louis Orienteering Club M 01:24:07
99 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:24:43 1084
100 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:24:47 1084
101 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:25:02 1082
102 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:26:34 1072
103 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:26:34 1072
104 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:27:01 1069
105 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:27:49 1064
106 Gerald Crawford Wellington Orienteering Club M 01:29:08
107 Per Stedje Østmarka OK M 01:29:11
108 Michael Beadel KERNO M 1959 01:29:43 1052
109 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:33:26 1029
110 David Riches BAOC M 01:34:18
111 François Laminette Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:35:28
112 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:37:44 1002
113 Pat McCavana GEN M 01:42:12
114 Philippe L'Huillier Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:44:08
115 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:47:51 936
116 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:50:23 919
117 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 01:51:49 910
118 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 02:18:30 740
- James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:13:49
- Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:17:43
- Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 01:55:52
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121