Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15), 30/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottis6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C38 (M40) (length: 8.275km, climb: 80m, 22 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mikael Tjernberg Tumba Mälarhöjden OK M 00:52:29
2 Marc Probst OLG Bern M 00:53:16
3 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:54:19 1328
4 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:54:48 1325
5 Håvard Hågård Stjørdals-Blink M 00:56:20
6 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:57:53 1304
7 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 00:59:10 1294
8 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 00:59:34 1291
9 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:00:07 1287
10 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:01:19 1279
11 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:01:47 1277
12 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:02:28 1273
13 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 01:02:53 1270
14 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:04:49 1256
15 Magnus Homann OK Orinto M 01:04:56
16 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 01:05:18 1252
17 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 01:05:44 1249
18 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:05:48 1249
19 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:06:28 1244
20 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:06:39 1243
21 Thomas Kaempfer OLG Biberist SO M 01:07:28
22 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:08:02 1234
23 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:08:12 1233
24 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:08:15 1233
25 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:09:22 1226
26 Ketil Malde Gular M 01:11:48
27 Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club M 01:12:58
28 Roland Pach CA Rose M 01:13:46
29 Patrick Imboden OLG Bern M 01:13:55
30 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:15:07 1186
31 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:15:14 1185
32 John Scannell CorkO M 01:16:39
33 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:17:03 1172
34 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:20:14 1151
35 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:20:33 1149
36 Philippe Berrard CO2 Dieulefit M 01:22:39
37 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:24:43 1120
38 Neil Pollitt BAOC M 01:25:07
39 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:25:12 1117
40 Christoph Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 01:25:33
41 Andy Bain MAROC M 1970 01:27:03 1105
42 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:27:50 1099
43 David Shipley BAOC M 1970 01:33:55 1058
44 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:36:19 1042
45 Joe McClure LVO M 1969 01:36:47 1038
46 Brian Johnston BAOC M 01:41:20
47 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:43:00 997
48 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:45:00 983
49 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:47:02 970
50 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:50:03 948
51 Andy McNamara AYROC M 01:50:06
52 Sean Mulqueen M 01:52:19
53 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 02:06:29 835
- Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:13:42
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54