Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance), 31/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 Men (length: 3.8km, climb: 25m, 19 controls)
Other courses: 2 Women | 3 Junior & Overflow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Hubmann Swiss Team M 1992 00:13:59
2 Andreas Kyburz Swiss Team M 1992 00:14:06
3 Martin Regborn Swedish Team M 1992 00:14:10
4 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:14:15 1374
5 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:14:16 1373
6 Florian Howald Swiss Team M 1992 00:14:24
7 Olle Boström Swedish Team M 1992 00:14:25
8 William Lind Swedish Team M 1992 00:14:29
9 Ulf F Indgaard Norwegian Team M 1992 00:14:29
10 Filip Dahlgren Swedish Team M 1992 00:14:35
11 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:14:37 1367
12 Tomá? Dlabaja Czech Team M 1992 00:14:39
13 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:14:40 1366
14 Raffael Huber Swiss Team M 1992 00:14:44
15 Andreas Rüedlinger Swiss Team M 1992 00:14:46
16 Pavel Kubát Czech Team M 1992 00:14:46
17 Ola Martner Swedish Team M 1992 00:14:48
18 Oskar Sjöberg Swedish Team M 1992 00:14:50
19 Alain Denzler Swiss Team M 1992 00:14:52
20 Albin Ridefelt Swedish Team M 1992 00:14:53
21 Jan Petr?ela Czech Team M 1992 00:15:00
22 Gustav Bergman OK Ravinen M 1992 00:15:00
23 Ian Lawford Australian Team M 1993 00:15:03
24 Håkon Javris Westgaard Norwegian Team M 1992 00:15:05
25 Eirik K Hovind Norwegian Team M 1992 00:15:06
26 Otto Simosas Finnish Team M 1992 00:15:08
27 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 00:15:09 1356
28 Peter Hodkinson INT M 1991 00:15:09 1356
29 Aaro Asikainen Finnish Team M 1992 00:15:09
30 Anton Ostlin Swedish Team M 1992 00:15:09
31 Nicholas Oskarsson Norwegian Team M 1992 00:15:14
32 Jo F Indgaard Norwegian Team M 1992 00:15:20
33 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:15:22 1351
34 Christoph Prunsche German Team / TuS Lübbecke M 1992 00:15:26
35 Olivier Blanc Tranchand French Team M 1992 00:15:26
36 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:15:30 1348
37 ?t?pán Kodeda Czech Team M 1992 00:15:30
38 Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:15:32
39 Benjamin Lepoutre French Team M 1992 00:15:36
40 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:15:37 1346
41 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:15:37 1346
42 Daniel Hájek Czech Team M 1992 00:15:41
43 Einari Heinaro Finnish Team M 1992 00:15:41
44 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:15:46 1343
45 Wolfgang Siegert Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:15:49
46 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:15:51 1341
47 Jesse Laukkarinen Finnish Team M 1992 00:15:53
48 Franz Glaner Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:15:58
49 Simon Arbter Austria Elite Team M 1992 00:16:03
50 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:16:07 1335
51 Conor Short Irish Team M 1992 00:16:10
52 Christian Pfeifer Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:16:11
53 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:16:15 1332
54 Célestin Crespin French Team M 1992 00:16:16
55 Markus Lang Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:16:27
56 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:16:28 1327
57 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:16:34 1325
58 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:16:36 1324
59 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:16:41 1323
60 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:16:42 1322
61 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finnish Team M 1992 00:16:42
62 Max Neve Australian Team / Victorian Nuggets M 1992 00:16:52
63 Henrik Sulz Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:16:52
64 daniel stansfield EUOC M 1997 00:16:56 1317
65 Yngve Skogstad Norwegian Team M 1992 00:17:00
66 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:17:05 1314
67 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:17:05 1314
68 Colm Moran Irish Team / 3ROC M 1992 00:17:10
69 Kaspar Hägler Swiss Team M 1992 00:17:18
70 Jonathan Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1995 00:17:18
71 Immanuel Berger German Team / Gundelfinger TS M 1992 00:17:24
72 Laurence Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1993 00:17:24
73 Kevin O'Boyle Irish Team / CNOC M 1992 00:17:27
74 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 00:17:42 1299
75 Josh O?Sullivan Hourihan Irish Team / UCCO M 1992 00:17:42
76 Jacob Lindstam OK Ravinen M 1992 00:18:02
77 Lukas Scharnagl Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:18:03
78 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 00:18:10 1289
79 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 00:18:22 1285
80 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:18:24 1284
81 Colm Hill Irish Team M 1992 00:18:34
82 Hugh Cashell Irish Team M 1992 00:18:36
83 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:18:46 1277
84 Felix Späth German Team / Gramp M 1992 00:18:46
85 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:18:48 1276
86 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:18:52 1275
87 Ruairi Short Irish Team M 1992 00:18:55
88 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:18:58 1274
89 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:18:59 1273
90 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 00:19:04 1272
91 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:19:05 1271
92 Simon Kuster OLG Staefa M 1992 00:19:05
93 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:19:09 1270
94 Tom Hemingway WAOC M 1996 00:19:13 1268
95 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:19:15 1268
96 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:19:18 1266
97 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:19:31 1262
98 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1992 00:19:35
99 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:19:41 1258
100 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:19:43 1257
101 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:19:44 1257
102 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:19:48 1256
103 Philipp Schiel Austrian Elite Team M 1992 00:19:53
104 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:19:56 1252
105 Mark Aegler OL Regio Wil M 1968 00:20:00
106 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:20:06 1248
107 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:20:31 1239
108 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:20:33 1239
109 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:20:54 1232
110 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:21:06 1228
111 Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 00:21:09 1227
112 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:21:09 1227
113 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:21:21 1223
114 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:21:31 1220
115 Joab Matthews IND M 1993 00:21:33
116 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:21:34 1219
117 Tony Green RAFO M 1959 00:21:41 1216
118 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:21:47 1214
119 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:21:51 1213
120 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:21:55 1211
121 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:21:59 1210
122 Christian Wennecke Nuuk OK M 1978 00:22:07
123 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:22:09 1205
124 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 00:22:14 1203
125 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:22:39 1194
126 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:22:43 1193
127 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:22:46 1192
128 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:22:47 1191
129 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:22:58 1187
130 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 00:23:14 1182
131 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:23:20 1179
132 Poedras Daniel Club Orientation Lorient M 1958 00:23:22
133 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:23:29 1176
134 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:23:31 1175
135 Thomas Gloor OLV Baselland M 1968 00:23:31
136 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:23:33 1175
137 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:23:34 1174
138 Alastair Gardner OD M 1996 00:23:37 1173
139 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:23:43 1171
140 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:23:44 1171
141 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:23:45 1170
142 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:23:48 1169
143 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 00:23:59 1165
144 Agnar Renolen Wing OK M 1968 00:24:07
145 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:24:13 1160
146 Philippe Berrard CO2 Dieulefit M 1973 00:24:13
147 Jorgen Jorgensen Viborg Orienteringsklub M 1953 00:24:16
148 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:24:19 1159
149 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:24:20 1159
150 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:24:21 1158
151 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:24:29 1155
152 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:24:31 1155
153 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 00:24:32 1154
154 Andrew Cox Wato M 1958 00:24:35
155 Andrew Stevens MOR M 1967 00:24:41 1151
156 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:24:50 1148
157 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:24:50 1148
158 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:25:00 1144
159 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:25:07 1143
160 Carl Pryce FWOC (Calgary, Canada) M 1963 00:25:08
161 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:25:09 1142
162 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:25:10 1141
163 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:25:16 1139
164 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:25:20 1137
165 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:25:30 1133
166 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:25:32 1132
167 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 00:25:37 1131
168 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:25:38 1130
169 Vladimir Geldof hamok M 1968 00:25:46
170 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:25:51 1126
171 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:25:53 1125
172 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:25:57 1123
173 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:26:02 1122
174 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:26:13 1118
175 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:26:14 1117
176 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:26:28 1112
177 Philippe Clapuyt ASUB M 1958 00:26:32
178 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:26:34 1110
179 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:26:43 1107
180 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 00:26:46 1107
181 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:26:51 1105
182 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 00:27:06 1099
183 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:27:08 1099
184 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:27:12 1097
185 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:27:16 1096
186 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:27:17 1095
187 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:27:23 1094
188 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 00:27:27 1093
189 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 00:27:31 1091
190 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:27:38 1089
191 Vladimir Poroshin Unattached M 1992 00:27:52
192 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:28:23 1072
193 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:28:47 1064
194 Ronald McGrail søllerød ok M 1948 00:28:49
195 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:28:53 1061
196 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:29:02 1058
197 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:29:10 1055
198 Paul O'S-Hourihan BOC M 1968 00:29:12
199 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 00:29:13 1054
200 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:29:22 1051
201 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:29:26 1049
202 John Middler OD M 1952 00:29:42 1044
203 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:29:46 1042
204 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:29:47 1042
205 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:30:03 1036
206 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:30:04 1036
207 Gavin Wyatt-Mair Bay Area OC M 1958 00:30:07
208 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:30:10 1033
209 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:30:16 1032
210 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:30:41 1023
211 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 00:30:51 1019
212 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:31:09 1013
213 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 00:31:09 1013
214 Rolf Wettstein OL ZIMMERBEG M 1963 00:31:17
215 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 1953 00:31:41
216 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:32:00 995
217 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 00:32:08 992
218 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:32:35 983
219 Peter Norgaard Ballerup 00:32:36
220 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:32:44 979
221 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:32:59 975
222 Daniel Keller OLG Staefa M 1963 00:33:06
223 Jørgen Nilsen Sandnes Idrettslag M 1968 00:33:17
224 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:33:41 960
225 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:33:56 953
226 Adrian Firth IND M 1973 00:34:01
227 Greg Tamblyn Bayside Kangaroos M 1958 00:34:18
228 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:34:22 944
229 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1953 00:35:15
230 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:35:46 913
231 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:37:17 879
232 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:37:35 873
233 Peter Searle Bendigo Orienteers M 1943 00:38:04
234 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:38:21 856
235 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:38:55 843
236 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:39:33 834
237 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:39:36 833
238 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:40:09 820
239 Zac O'S-Hourihan BOC M 1997 00:41:53
240 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 00:43:53 740
241 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 00:43:58 738
242 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:44:36 724
243 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:44:57 717
244 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:45:14 711
245 Gunter Knauer Olg Thun M 1948 00:46:36
246 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 00:47:50 654
247 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:48:02 650
248 Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 00:48:08 648
249 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:51:06 587
250 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:59:03 414
251 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:15:01 77
- Miika Suominen Finnish Team M 1992 00:15:38
- Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:18:34
- Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:20:22
- Roland Pach CA Rose M 1973 00:22:48
- Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club M 1973 00:23:08
- Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:23:13
- Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:23:52
- Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:24:06
- Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 00:26:24
- Knut Aas Ringerike M 1963 00:26:35
- Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:27:18
- Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 00:29:30
- Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:33:18
- Graham Fortune Wellington Orienteering Club M 1943 00:37:53
Showing results 1 - 265 of 265