Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event), 01/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.175km, climb: 130m, 13 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Elisabeth Hovmöller Söders Tyresö W 1978 00:37:57
2 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:38:10 1229
3 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:38:38 1225
4 Aislinn Austin-Kendall EBOR F 1982 00:38:50 1223
5 Mia Dammvik Stora Tuna OK W 1968 00:41:25
6 Louise Johansson 00:44:26
7 James Wickens 00:46:12
8 Susanne Johansson 00:46:53
9 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 00:47:05 1142
10 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:47:32 1137
11 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 00:49:26 1118
12 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:49:37 1116
13 Laura Cox FVO 00:50:18
14 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:51:18 1100
15 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 00:52:55 1085
16 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:53:03 1083
17 Rosemary Hurford BOK F 1992 00:53:10 1082
18 Martin Checkley Totana M 1953 00:53:16
19 Andras Zempleni KOS M 1963 00:53:39
20 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:54:16 1071
21 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:54:44 1066
22 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 00:54:59 1064
23 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 00:55:05 1063
24 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:57:14 1041
25 Lewis Robinson PFO M 1998 00:57:57
26 Alison Etherden SELOC F 1983 00:58:12 1033
27 Jim Mailer M 1968 00:58:26
28 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:58:55 1025
29 Adrian Spencer 00:59:46
30 Renate Hirschmiller TGV Horn W 1968 01:00:40
31 John Coon M 1951 01:00:46 1007
32 Rainer Hirschmiller TGV Horn M 1968 01:00:55
33 Richard Verity 01:01:04
34 Judith Checkley Totana W 1958 01:01:35
35 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:02:49 987
36 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:03:03 985
37 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:04:04 976
38 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 01:04:11 975
39 Adam Lister BAOC M 1992 01:04:42
40 Samantha Franks 01:04:59
41 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:06:34 950
42 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:06:38 949
43 Jason Carr BAOC M 1992 01:06:54
44 Andrew Robinson PFO M 1963 01:07:12 943
45 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:07:33 940
46 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:07:57 936
47 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:08:37 929
48 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:09:34 920
49 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:09:52 917
50 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:09:58 916
51 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:10:07 914
52 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:10:13 913
53 Tom Gray PFO M 1955 01:10:14 913
54 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:10:43 908
55 Andrew Platt LOC M 1948 01:11:17 901
56 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:11:19 901
57 John Kenworthy 01:11:19
58 Gareth Buffett SWOC M 1949 01:11:47 896
59 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:13:06 883
60 Alan Riley 01:13:18
61 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:13:20 881
62 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:13:46 877
63 Hannah Irvine DEE F 1993 01:15:05 863
64 Daniel Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:17:46
65 Csilla Hajas KOS W 1968 01:17:58
66 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:17:59 836
67 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:18:20 834
68 Chatti Ijam BAOC M 1992 01:18:36
69 Emily van der Heijden NGOC F 1985 01:18:38 832
70 Frankie Cole W 1992 01:18:40
71 Mark Jones 01:19:45
72 Per Wiman TÄBY OK M 1953 01:19:46
73 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:20:03 817
74 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:20:45 811
75 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:20:48 811
76 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:22:31 794
77 Briggitta Schaffer HSV Ried 01:22:46
78 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:23:20 786
79 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:24:28 774
80 Peter Clinch TAY M 1966 01:25:40 762
81 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:27:11 747
82 Claire Lombard-Chibnall LOC F 1966 01:27:54 740
83 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:28:08 737
84 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:28:15 736
85 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:29:13 726
86 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:33:37 682
87 David Barwick HOC M 1947 01:35:54 659
88 Ben Walker M 1978 01:37:41
89 Anne-Marie Kirkwood none 01:37:45
90 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:39:10 629
91 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:42:25 598
92 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:44:07 581
93 Sue Kingdom SO F 1961 01:47:11 552
94 Anne Marie Allen DEE F 1961 01:47:24 550
95 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:50:32 518
96 Laia Llunas Mestres Farra-O W 1992 01:51:59
97 James Alexander Verity 02:07:29
98 Albert Monllonch Carrera Farra-O M 1992 02:16:48
99 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 02:29:31 135
100 Di Read LEI F 1963 02:36:07 71
- Bridget Stein SBOC F 1958 01:04:37
- David Rose PFO M 1950 01:07:24
- Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 01:27:28
- Asa Cockburn BAOC M 1992 02:00:21
Showing results 1 - 104 of 104