Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event), 01/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C23 (length: 4.6km, climb: 160m, 14 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Otte Omdal Ganddal IL M 1958 00:34:33
2 Per Lindgren IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1958 00:35:13
3 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:38:36 1228
4 Dag Petter Sødal SSK Oddersjaa M 1958 00:39:53
5 Uwe Krausbauer CTG Koblenz M 1958 00:41:35
6 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:41:58 1194
7 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:42:49 1185
8 Bjørn Stormoen Birkenes IL M 1958 00:43:33
9 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:43:41 1177
10 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:44:00 1174
11 Liam O'Brien CorkO M 1958 00:44:03
12 John Campbell DVOA M 1958 00:45:29
13 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:48:33 1129
14 Winfried Fugmann TV Zizenhausen M 1958 00:48:52
15 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:49:10 1123
16 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:49:55 1116
17 Milan Bochenek Ekonom Praha M 1958 00:50:07
18 David Dann MDOC M 1956 00:50:29 1110
19 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:50:34 1109
20 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:50:46 1107
21 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:51:18 1103
22 Anne Lundmark Järfälla OK W 1953 00:52:09
23 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:52:20 1094
24 Heikki Silvennoinen Paimion Rasti M 1958 00:52:22
25 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:52:42 1090
26 Stein Myhre Nydalen SK M 1958 00:53:02
27 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:53:18 1084
28 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:53:32 1082
29 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 00:54:01 1077
30 Lisbeth Damsgaard søllerød ok W 1948 00:54:10
31 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:54:17 1074
32 Esko Töykkälä Lammin Säkiä M 1958 00:54:18
33 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:54:46 1069
34 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:54:46 1069
35 Monika Bonafini SLOW F 1953 00:54:56 1068
36 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:55:19 1064
37 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:55:27 1062
38 Gary Newell SN M 1953 00:55:49 1059
39 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:56:08 1056
40 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 00:56:19 1054
41 Christian Hoyois CARE Vevey Orientation M 1958 00:56:19
42 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:56:24 1053
43 Jim Eagleton DVOA M 1958 00:56:34
44 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:56:57 1047
45 Donald Watson INT M 1958 00:57:02
46 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:57:15 1044
47 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:57:39 1040
48 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 00:57:40 1040
49 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:57:54 1038
50 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 00:57:57 1037
51 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:58:18 1034
52 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:58:23 1033
53 Uwe Bürger TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1958 00:58:23
54 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:58:24 1033
55 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 00:58:42 1031
56 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:59:01 1028
57 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:59:44 1022
58 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:59:56 1019
59 David Rogers BKO M 1958 01:00:15 1016
60 Jonathan Lenton MAROC M 1957 01:00:15 1016
61 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:00:31 1013
62 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:00:51 1010
63 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:00:52 1009
64 Åge Hovden Stord Orientering M 1958 01:00:52
65 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 01:00:56 1009
66 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:01:13 1006
67 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:01:16 1005
68 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:01:28 1003
69 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:01:40 1002
70 Erik Andersen Odense M 1958 01:01:51
71 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:02:00 999
72 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:02:14 997
73 Simon Schmuck M 1958 01:02:16
74 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:02:31 994
75 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:02:34 993
76 Gerda Marie Christiansen O-63, Vordingborg W 1953 01:02:34
77 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:03:10 987
78 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:03:16 986
79 Karsten Stald Horsens Orienteringsklub M 1958 01:03:18
80 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:03:36 983
81 Alistair Harding San Diego OC M 1958 01:03:38
82 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:03:46 981
83 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:05:23 966
84 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:05:35 964
85 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:06:16 958
86 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori Portugal W 1953 01:06:19
87 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 01:06:51 951
88 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:07:39 943
89 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:07:49 941
90 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg W 1953 01:08:00
91 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:08:17 936
92 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:08:50 931
93 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:09:48 921
94 Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 01:10:03 919
95 Joachim Menn OLG Siegerland M 1958 01:10:26
96 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 01:10:30 914
97 David Ritchie MOR M 1958 01:11:49 900
98 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:12:03 898
99 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:13:46 881
100 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:13:50 880
101 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:14:09 877
102 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:14:24 874
103 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:14:52 870
104 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:14:57 869
105 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:15:16 866
106 Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 01:15:29 864
107 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:15:33 863
108 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:16:17 856
109 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:16:27 854
110 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:16:57 849
111 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:17:17 846
112 Lisbet Hansen FSK-orientering W 1953 01:17:53
113 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:18:03 839
114 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:18:17 837
115 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:19:00 833
116 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:19:50 823
117 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:20:24 819
118 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:20:34 817
119 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:21:08 812
120 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:21:49 805
121 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:22:08 802
122 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:23:20 790
123 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:23:40 787
124 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:24:10 782
125 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:24:47 776
126 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:25:41 767
127 Sheila Colls Yarra Valley OC W 1953 01:26:17
128 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:26:20 760
129 Jacqueline Halaba CO Caballeros W 1953 01:26:48
130 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:26:58 754
131 James Purves RR M 1957 01:27:45 746
132 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:28:15 741
133 Jacqueline Scuvee Moreau CO LIEGE W 1953 01:31:33
134 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:31:44 707
135 Sue Edlington HOC F 1953 01:33:12 692
136 Robert Grant SN M 1955 01:34:56 675
137 Nigel Hills SAX M 1955 01:43:45 591
138 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:54:29 486
139 Les Edlington HOC M 1954 01:58:06 448
140 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:03:42 395
- Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:44:57
- Alan West LEI M 1958 00:57:59
- Judith Hind CLARO F 1951 01:38:58
Showing results 1 - 143 of 143