Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event), 01/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C28 (length: 5.425km, climb: 190m, 13 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:41:20 1265
2 Paul Whiston SLOW M 1971 00:45:09 1233
3 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:45:15 1233
4 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:46:30 1223
5 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:47:57 1212
6 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:48:58 1203
7 Anders Johansson IFK Moras OK M 1948 00:48:58
8 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:49:42 1196
9 Kevin Main BAOC M 1972 00:50:50 1187
10 Rolf Boswell Orienteering Waikato M 1973 00:51:11
11 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:51:36 1181
12 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:52:13 1175
13 Per-Erik Wåhlberg OK Linné M 1948 00:52:15
14 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:53:03 1168
15 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:53:12 1167
16 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 00:53:16 1167
17 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:53:19 1166
18 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 00:53:21 1166
19 Geraint Edmunds EOOC M 1948 00:53:44
20 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:53:59 1161
21 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:54:23 1158
22 Roy Dawson Gafanhori Portugal M 1948 00:54:34
23 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:54:40 1156
24 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:55:08 1152
25 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:55:35 1148
26 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:55:37 1148
27 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:55:49 1146
28 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:56:05 1144
29 Tom Johannessen GNEIST M 1973 00:56:14
30 David Sloan TAY M 1972 00:56:17 1143
31 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:56:46 1139
32 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:57:01 1136
33 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:57:10 1135
34 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:57:10 1135
35 Rudolf Kellenberger OLG SG/Appenzell M 1948 00:57:11
36 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:57:46 1130
37 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:57:54 1129
38 Mark Grant M 1973 00:58:23
39 Rolf Skoglund Hellas Orientering M 1948 00:58:37
40 Patrice Benoit co2 dieulefit M 1973 00:58:43
41 Mark Andrews SWOC M 1969 00:58:53 1121
42 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:59:04 1119
43 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:59:05 1119
44 Hugh Moore Red Roos ACT M 1948 00:59:08
45 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:59:18 1117
46 Frank Popham KFO M 1973 00:59:53 1112
47 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:59:57 1112
48 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:59:57 1112
49 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:00:12 1110
50 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:00:22 1108
51 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:00:24 1108
52 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:00:32 1107
53 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully M 1948 01:00:36
54 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:00:42 1107
55 Ronald McGrail søllerød ok M 1948 01:00:48
56 Rick Bayne SAX M 1971 01:00:51 1105
57 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:01:22 1101
58 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:01:32 1100
59 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:01:50 1097
60 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 01:02:38 1091
61 Tommy Wåhlin OK Enen M 1948 01:02:44
62 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:02:51 1090
63 ken naismith INVOC M 1944 01:03:08 1087
64 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:03:11 1087
65 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:03:13 1086
66 Hans Baumgartner OLG Welsikon M 1948 01:03:19
67 Hans Aage Hvalsøe Hansen Odense M 1948 01:03:22
68 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:03:46 1082
69 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:04:04 1079
70 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:04:10 1079
71 Rob Simmons Albury Wodonga OC M 1948 01:04:19
72 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:04:28 1076
73 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:04:32 1075
74 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:04:32 1075
75 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:04:41 1074
76 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 01:04:42 1074
77 Ken George KERNO M 1947 01:04:53 1073
78 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:05:00 1072
79 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:05:00 1072
80 Lars-Uno Rystedt VB OL M 1948 01:05:11
81 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:05:57 1064
82 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:06:27 1059
83 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:06:50 1056
84 Gordon Shearer ECKO M 1971 01:06:59 1055
85 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:07:29 1051
86 Ray Walder INVOC M 1944 01:07:43 1049
87 James Parker SO M 1945 01:08:08 1045
88 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:08:26 1043
89 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:08:26 1043
90 Sami Takaluoma OD M 1973 01:09:01 1038
91 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 01:09:07 1037
92 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:09:18 1036
93 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:09:33 1034
94 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:09:33 1034
95 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:09:34 1033
96 Bernard Creedon CorkO M 1948 01:09:38
97 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:09:48 1032
98 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:10:13 1029
99 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:10:33 1026
100 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:10:38 1026
101 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:10:47 1024
102 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:11:33 1018
103 Michael Isherwood LOC M 1946 01:12:03 1014
104 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:12:19 1011
105 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:12:32 1010
106 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:12:39 1009
107 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:12:57 1006
108 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:13:10 1004
109 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 01:13:11 1004
110 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:13:20 1003
111 Steve Sullivan WCOC M 1946 01:13:22 1003
112 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:13:34 1002
113 James Morris BOK M 1970 01:13:52 999
114 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:14:37 993
115 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:15:10 989
116 Andrew Major NATO M 1972 01:15:32 986
117 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:15:51 983
118 Steve Ambler INT M 1947 01:16:19 979
119 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 01:16:49 976
120 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:17:08 973
121 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:18:31 962
122 Duncan Shiell RR M 1948 01:18:38 961
123 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:18:54 958
124 Barry Owen INT M 1947 01:19:28 953
125 David Prentice TAY M 1944 01:19:37 951
126 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 01:19:39 951
127 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:20:05 948
128 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:20:29 944
129 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:20:59 940
130 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:21:00 940
131 David Turner Wellington Orienteering Club M 1948 01:21:14
132 Andrew Daley ESOC M 1971 01:22:10 930
133 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:24:39 909
134 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:24:41 909
135 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:25:05 906
136 John Ward OD M 1945 01:25:47 899
137 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:26:46 891
138 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:27:11 887
139 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:27:22 886
140 Trevor Smith PFO M 1944 01:30:17 861
141 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:30:29 860
142 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:30:42 858
143 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:31:00 855
144 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:31:35 850
145 Iain Atherton INVOC M 1973 01:31:38
146 James Head NWO M 1972 01:32:00 847
147 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:33:49 835
148 David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:35:55 818
149 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:37:02 810
150 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:50:57 694
151 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 02:03:19 594
152 Kevin Frenette Edmonton Overlanders Orienteering Club M 1973 02:06:43
- Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:36:35
Showing results 1 - 153 of 153