Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event), 01/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C31 (length: 6.275km, climb: 215m, 15 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Sprot SYO M 1982 00:46:02 1269
2 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:46:12 1268
3 Andreas Grøteide Polden Stord Orientering M 1992 00:46:29
4 Amilia Björklund Sävedalens AIK W 1993 00:46:30
5 Olle Karlsson Tullinge SK M 1992 00:46:48
6 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:47:06 1261
7 Tom Bray SN M 1986 00:47:33 1257
8 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:47:46 1256
9 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:48:26 1249
10 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 00:48:35 1248
11 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:48:47 1246
12 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:48:55 1245
13 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:49:17 1243
14 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:50:25 1234
15 Siri Kollerud Lillomarka OL W 1993 00:50:39
16 Simon Kuster OLG Staefa M 1992 00:50:50
17 Amy Sarkies OD F 1978 00:50:58 1230
18 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:51:27 1227
19 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:52:14 1221
20 Laurine Loterie Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 1993 00:52:20
21 Jon Street SYO M 1986 00:52:50 1217
22 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:52:55 1216
23 Robbie Unsworth CLOK M 1990 00:53:51 1208
24 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:54:00 1207
25 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 00:54:04 1206
26 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:54:14 1205
27 Niamh Corbett CorkO W 1995 00:54:19
28 Fredrika von Essen OK Linné W 1995 00:54:21
29 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:54:31 1203
30 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:54:38 1202
31 Gregor Wallace Toronto Orienteering Club M 1992 00:54:45
32 Matou? Holinka KOB Prostejov M 1992 00:55:11
33 Råmund Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1992 00:55:13
34 Roisin Long AJAX W 1995 00:55:29
35 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:56:06 1190
36 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 00:56:07 1190
37 Magnus Balloon Mo Team Pez & Snapple M 1992 00:56:08
38 Richard Dixon BAOC M 1992 00:56:56
39 Jonas Hoyois CARE Vevey Orientation M 1992 00:56:56
40 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:57:12 1181
41 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:57:13 1181
42 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:57:17 1181
43 Hedvig Aasteboel Oppsal Orientering W 1993 00:57:52
44 Ingeborg Ellegaard Melby Hamar OK W 1995 00:58:04
45 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 00:58:26 1171
46 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:58:27 1171
47 Jonathan Cochrane MEROC M 1987 00:58:33 1170
48 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:58:33 1170
49 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:58:36 1170
50 Catherine Wilson SELOC F 1977 00:59:00 1167
51 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:59:04 1166
52 Helen Wood AIRE F 1996 00:59:16 1165
53 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:59:41 1161
54 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:59:51 1160
55 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 01:00:25 1157
56 Lauren Turner Wellington Orienteering Club W 1995 01:00:25
57 Alexander Jost ARDOC M 1992 01:00:35
58 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 01:01:06 1151
59 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:01:31 1148
60 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:01:40 1147
61 Audrey Duquenne Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 1995 01:01:42
62 Gillian Jubb HH F 1974 01:02:13 1143
63 Steven McHarg INT M 1992 01:02:19
64 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 01:02:23 1142
65 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 01:02:40 1140
66 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:02:51 1137
67 Andrew McHarg INT M 1992 01:03:06
68 Aoife McCavana GEN W 1995 01:03:20
69 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 01:03:24 1133
70 Ingvild Wang Lillomarka OL W 1995 01:03:24
71 Vladimir Poroshin M 1992 01:03:39
72 Tim Stott NGOC M 1986 01:03:52 1129
73 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:04:07 1127
74 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 01:04:28 1124
75 Matthew Hollingsworth BAOC M 1992 01:04:34
76 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 01:04:48 1122
77 Metka Udovic OK Bovec W 1978 01:04:52
78 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 01:05:00 1120
79 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:05:18 1118
80 Karoline Haug Hamar O-Klubb W 1995 01:05:55
81 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:06:38 1107
82 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:07:01 1105
83 Matthieu Hoyois CARE Vevey Orientation M 1992 01:07:09
84 Jan Krecek KOB Prostejov M 1992 01:07:33
85 Hanna Djerf Lerums SOK W 1995 01:07:36
86 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 01:08:08 1096
87 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:08:38 1093
88 Hélise Fontaine Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 1993 01:09:12
89 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 01:09:19 1088
90 Mattias Wester Lunds OK M 1992 01:09:29
91 Isabel Schaffer HSV Ried W 1995 01:09:39
92 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:10:23 1079
93 Erik Storaas NTNUI M 1992 01:10:24
94 Shona Masson MV F 1995 01:10:51 1075
95 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:10:52 1075
96 Ros Jennings W 1978 01:11:14
97 Angela Imboden OLG Bern W 1978 01:11:25
98 Robin Nowell M 1992 01:11:34
99 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:11:47 1068
100 Andrew Widdup BAOC M 1992 01:12:43
101 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:13:16 1056
102 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:13:39 1053
103 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 01:13:40 1053
104 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:13:42 1053
105 Stuart Taylor BAOC M 1992 01:14:17
106 Tim Smith SLOW M 1979 01:14:42 1045
107 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:14:57 1043
108 Marc Buerger TSC Eintracht 1848/95 Dortmund M 1992 01:15:32
109 Gareth Evans M 1992 01:16:10
110 Alice Campbell WAOC F 1993 01:16:12 1033
111 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:16:25 1032
112 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:17:02 1027
113 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 01:17:02 1027
114 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:18:06 1018
115 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 01:18:09 1018
116 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:18:16 1017
117 Roxane Florent Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 1995 01:19:24
118 Trefor Evans M 1992 01:19:48
119 Paolo Consoli ASD UNIONE LOMBARDA M 1973 01:22:21
120 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:23:05 980
121 Justine Doutrelant Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 1995 01:24:18
122 Heather Wornham WCOC F 1995 01:26:29 952
123 Huw Thomas M 1992 01:27:42
124 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:29:03 932
125 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 01:29:31 928
126 Jane Lenton MAROC F 1994 01:31:00 916
127 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:31:47 910
128 Thomas Uhr OLG Pfaeffikon M 1992 01:32:50
129 Christopher Collins SN M 1982 01:33:05 899
130 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:40:52 838
131 Elanor McNamara AYROC W 1978 01:41:11
132 Fiona Petersen CUOC W 1993 01:41:34
133 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 01:48:43 779
134 Jack Arbon BAOC M 1992 01:51:05
135 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:54:40 731
136 Ian Martin OD M 1982 02:00:27 685
- Matilda Dammvik Stora Tuna OK W 1995 00:47:46
- Richard Fergus BAOC M 1992 01:17:16
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138