Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event), 01/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C32 (length: 6.075km, climb: 210m, 15 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:49:12 1249
2 Stig Andersson OK Linné M 1953 00:50:07
3 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:50:11 1241
4 Bjørn Martin Alsaker Stavanger O-klubb M 1953 00:52:09
5 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:52:58 1221
6 Carl Bachman Täby OK M 1953 00:54:25
7 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:54:27 1210
8 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:54:31 1210
9 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:54:58 1205
10 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:56:09 1195
11 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:56:33 1192
12 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen O-63, Vordingborg M 1953 00:56:56
13 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:58:33 1176
14 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:58:40 1175
15 Nicholas Dent Central Coast M 1953 00:58:43
16 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:59:05 1172
17 Robert Gilchrist EOOC M 1953 00:59:13
18 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:59:25 1169
19 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:59:27 1169
20 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:00:35 1160
21 Jari Virtanen Paimion Rasti M 1953 01:01:15
22 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:01:25 1155
23 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:01:32 1154
24 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:01:41 1152
25 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:02:11 1148
26 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:02:48 1144
27 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:03:39 1137
28 Kari Talltjärn Västerås SOK M 1953 01:03:57
29 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:04:35 1129
30 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:04:58 1126
31 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:05:07 1125
32 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:05:11 1125
33 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:05:15 1124
34 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:05:43 1120
35 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:05:50 1119
36 Jorgen Jorgensen Viborg Orienteringsklub M 1953 01:06:00
37 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:06:03 1118
38 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:07:19 1108
39 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:07:44 1105
40 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:07:55 1104
41 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:08:02 1103
42 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:08:23 1100
43 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:08:44 1097
44 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:08:49 1097
45 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:08:50 1096
46 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:09:39 1091
47 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:09:46 1090
48 Jan Asberg Haverodals SK M 1953 01:10:12
49 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:10:24 1085
50 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:10:50 1081
51 Bruce Bowen Parawanga Orienteers M 1953 01:11:26
52 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:11:43 1074
53 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:12:17 1070
54 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:12:32 1068
55 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:12:40 1067
56 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:12:52 1065
57 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:13:49 1058
58 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:13:49 1058
59 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:13:55 1057
60 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:14:17 1054
61 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside M 1953 01:14:32
62 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:14:35 1052
63 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:15:17 1046
64 Atle Bergseth Kvernbit IL M 1953 01:15:50
65 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:16:20 1038
66 John Middler OD M 1952 01:16:30 1036
67 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 01:17:56 1026
68 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:18:20 1023
69 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:19:09 1016
70 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:19:28 1014
71 Peter Shepherd Illawarra-Kareelah Orienteers M 1953 01:19:29
72 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:19:48 1011
73 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:20:01 1009
74 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:20:59 1002
75 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:21:09 1001
76 Jean-Noël Wullus Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 1953 01:21:16
77 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:22:02 994
78 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:23:02 986
79 Christian Pociello AMSO 3408LR M 1953 01:23:09
80 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:24:28 976
81 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:25:13 970
82 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:25:19 969
83 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:25:35 967
84 Edwin Leisibach OLG Kakowa M 1953 01:25:45
85 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:27:16 953
86 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:28:20 944
87 James Mitchell Ugly Gully Orienteers M 1953 01:29:59
88 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:30:31 927
89 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:33:53 899
90 Robert Scuvee CO LIEGE M 1953 01:34:37
91 Richard Williamson LVO M 1950 01:35:38 885
92 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:36:19 879
93 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:38:05 865
94 Martin Sims CLOK M 1949 01:39:13 856
- Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 00:50:59
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:09:52
- Peter Nørgaard Ballerup Orienteringsklub M 1953 01:22:41
- Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 1953 01:22:46
- Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:24:51
- Alexander Brodie MAROC M 1951 01:29:46
- Neil Hawthorne Garingal Orienteers M 1953 01:35:28
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101