Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event), 01/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 7.725km, climb: 230m, 20 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:54:46 1292
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:56:02 1285
3 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:57:05 1279
4 Matti Sipponen Paimion Rasti M 1963 00:58:07
5 Sigurd Eikner Fana IL M 1963 00:58:55
6 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:59:05 1269
7 Per Melén OK Kåre M 1963 00:59:22
8 Knut Aas Ringerike O-lag M 1963 00:59:25
9 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:59:44 1265
10 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:59:58 1264
11 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:59:59 1264
12 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:00:07 1263
13 Arne Johannesen Gular M 1963 01:00:14
14 Daniel Kobel OLG Bern M 1963 01:00:31
15 Per-Olof Derebrant SOK Aneby M 1963 01:01:13
16 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:01:22 1256
17 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:02:55 1246
18 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:03:03 1245
19 Martin Sacher KILROY M 1963 01:03:12
20 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:03:37 1242
21 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:03:45 1241
22 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:04:26 1238
23 Arto Blomdahl IK Hakarpspojkarna M 1963 01:05:00
24 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:05:33 1231
25 James Ross Coma M 1963 01:05:51
26 Pedro Lundquist Linköpings OK M 1963 01:06:03
27 Moritz Etter OLGDachsen M 1963 01:06:25
28 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:06:29 1227
29 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:07:42 1221
30 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:07:55 1220
31 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:08:27 1216
32 Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:08:40 1215
33 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:09:11 1212
34 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:10:22 1204
35 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:10:26 1204
36 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:10:32 1203
37 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1963 01:10:41
38 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:10:42 1202
39 Brian Corbett CorkO M 1963 01:11:12
40 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:11:53 1196
41 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:12:13 1194
42 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen GNEIST M 1963 01:12:34
43 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:12:41 1191
44 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:13:06 1188
45 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:13:22 1187
46 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:13:23 1187
47 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:13:33 1186
48 Freddy Henkes ARDOC M 1963 01:14:04
49 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:14:53 1178
50 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:15:02 1177
51 Ralf Buechner BSV Halle-Ammendorf M 1963 01:15:11
52 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:15:57 1172
53 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:16:07 1171
54 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:16:16 1170
55 Martin Granly Lillomarka OL M 1963 01:16:51
56 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:17:22 1164
57 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:17:38 1162
58 Petteri Hirvonen Turun Metsänkävijät M 1963 01:17:44
59 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:18:49 1156
60 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:18:52 1156
61 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:19:14 1154
62 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:19:18 1153
63 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:20:45 1145
64 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:21:09 1143
65 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:21:10 1143
66 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:21:15 1143
67 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:21:29 1142
68 Dirk Hartmann SV Mietraching M 1963 01:21:34
69 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:21:52 1139
70 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:22:25 1135
71 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:22:27 1135
72 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:23:10 1131
73 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:23:15 1130
74 Nadim Ahmed QOC M 1963 01:23:17
75 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:23:19 1130
76 Gerald Crawford Wellington Orienteering Club M 1963 01:23:40
77 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:23:53 1127
78 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:24:07 1125
79 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:24:52 1121
80 Martin Egger OLV Hindelbank M 1963 01:25:16
81 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:25:51 1115
82 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:26:26 1112
83 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:26:51 1109
84 Per Stedje Østmarka OK M 1963 01:26:52
85 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:27:19 1107
86 Carl Pryce FWOC (Calgary, Canada) M 1963 01:27:19
87 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:27:55 1104
88 Tommy Boman Västerås SOK M 1963 01:28:12
89 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:28:26 1101
90 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:28:42 1100
91 David Riches BAOC M 1963 01:29:05
92 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:29:35 1095
93 Knut A Molvik GNEIST M 1963 01:29:57
94 François Laminette Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 1963 01:30:10
95 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:30:14 1092
96 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:30:40 1089
97 Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 01:31:55 1082
98 Pat McCavana GEN M 1963 01:31:58
99 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:32:07 1081
100 John Wilkinson GRAMP M 1960 01:32:18 1080
101 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:33:58 1070
102 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:35:11 1063
103 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:35:14 1063
104 Volker Otto KOLV Berlin M 1963 01:35:17
105 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:35:23 1062
106 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:35:33 1061
107 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:40:22 1033
108 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:42:07 1024
109 Philippe L'Huillier Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 1963 01:43:47
110 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:48:51 986
111 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:49:22 983
112 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:49:46 980
113 Bill Langton St. Louis Orienteering Club M 1963 01:54:06
114 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 01:55:50 945
- Timo Lainema Turun Metsänkävijät (TuMe) M 1963 01:03:40
- Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:25:24
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116