Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event), 01/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C38 (length: 8.175km, climb: 230m, 21 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:53:30 1334
2 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:58:25 1304
3 Mikael Tjernberg Tumba Mälarhöjden OK M 1973 00:58:27
4 Håvard Hågård Stjørdals-Blink M 1973 00:58:36
5 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:59:12 1299
6 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:59:59 1294
7 Marc Probst OLG Bern M 1973 01:00:05
8 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 01:02:57 1277
9 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:03:05 1276
10 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 01:03:19 1275
11 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:03:35 1274
12 Magnus Homann OK Orinto M 1973 01:03:53
13 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:04:01 1271
14 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:04:42 1267
15 Gavin Miles BASOC M 1973 01:05:19 1263
16 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:06:46 1255
17 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:08:03 1246
18 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:09:17 1239
19 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:10:06 1234
20 John Scannell CorkO M 1973 01:10:57
21 Thomas Kaempfer OLG Biberist SO M 1973 01:11:12
22 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:11:55 1224
23 Ketil Malde Gular M 1973 01:11:58
24 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:12:07 1223
25 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:13:29 1216
26 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:13:36 1215
27 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:13:45 1214
28 Peter Mohn OLC Kapreolo M 1973 01:13:48
29 Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club M 1973 01:14:03
30 Patrick Imboden OLG Bern M 1973 01:15:11
31 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:18:11 1186
32 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:18:25 1185
33 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:19:18 1179
34 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 01:19:37 1177
35 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:19:44 1177
36 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:19:47 1176
37 Roland Pach CA Rose M 1973 01:20:31
38 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:21:21 1167
39 Brian Johnston BAOC M 1973 01:26:31
40 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:26:41 1135
41 Neil Pollitt BAOC M 1973 01:27:15
42 Andy Bain MAROC M 1970 01:29:06 1121
43 Philippe Berrard CO2 Dieulefit M 1973 01:29:20
44 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:30:58 1109
45 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:31:33 1107
46 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:34:00 1093
47 David Shipley BAOC M 1970 01:36:26 1078
48 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:38:03 1068
49 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:38:20 1066
50 Christoph Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 1973 01:43:45
51 Joe McClure LVO M 1969 01:45:20 1025
52 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:45:46 1023
53 Sean Mulqueen M 1958 02:48:15
- Andy McNamara AYROC M 1973 01:27:15
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54