Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event), 01/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C39 (length: 8.55km, climb: 280m, 23 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jere Sipponen Paimion Rasti M 1993 00:53:43
2 Assar Hellström OK Ravinen M 1993 00:54:31
3 Loïc Capbern TOAC ORIENTATION M 1993 00:54:48
4 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:56:17 1327
5 Julien Gillet ASUB M 1993 00:56:29
6 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 00:56:32 1326
7 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:57:08 1322
8 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:58:21 1315
9 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:58:33 1314
10 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:59:03 1311
11 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 01:00:07 1305
12 Johan Sisell OK Södertörn M 1978 01:00:12
13 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:00:35 1302
14 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 01:00:51 1299
15 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:01:56 1293
16 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:02:15 1291
17 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:02:34 1289
18 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 01:03:05 1286
19 Matt Stott SWOC M 1988 01:04:59 1276
20 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:05:04 1275
21 David Colls Yarra Valley M 1978 01:05:22
22 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:06:37 1267
23 Nicholas Cooper Rand Orienteering Club M 1978 01:06:40
24 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 01:06:41 1267
25 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:06:45 1266
26 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:06:51 1266
27 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 01:07:33 1262
28 Einar Marius Hj. Martinsen Vikebygd IL M 1992 01:07:33
29 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 01:08:58 1252
30 Ian Cumpstey WCOC M 1977 01:09:17 1250
31 Michael Sprot SYO M 1979 01:09:26 1249
32 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:09:55 1247
33 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 01:09:59 1246
34 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 1993 01:10:03
35 Roger Bryant MDOC M 1992 01:10:16 1245
36 Laurence Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 1993 01:11:03
37 Amadou Sylla TOAC ORIENTATION M 1992 01:11:42
38 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:12:04 1235
39 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:12:05 1235
40 Rory McComb OH-S M 1992 01:12:16
41 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:12:31 1232
42 Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden M 1992 01:12:52
43 Rami Rintala Hiisirasti M 1978 01:12:58
44 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:13:18 1229
45 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:13:51 1225
46 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 01:14:10 1224
47 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:14:36 1221
48 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:15:48 1215
49 Remo Thoma OLG Pfaeffikon M 1978 01:16:11
50 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:17:39 1203
51 Mikael Axelsson OK Skogshjortarna M 1992 01:17:46
52 Markus Uhr OLG Pfaeffikon M 1992 01:18:04
53 Dominik Mösch OLG Basel M 1992 01:18:48
54 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:19:19 1193
55 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:19:29 1192
56 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:20:07 1188
57 Marc Capbern TOAC ORIENTATION M 1992 01:20:11
58 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:20:29 1186
59 Hans Christian Falkenberg Stavanger Orienteringsklubb M 1992 01:21:16
60 Donald Kerridge MAROC M 1966 01:21:31 1180
61 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:21:39 1179
62 Florent Fardel Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 1992 01:21:41
63 Sondre Kongsgaard GNEIST M 1993 01:21:56
64 Sascha Boeck USV TU Dresden M 1992 01:22:28
65 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:22:36 1174
66 Paul Wilmore SROC M 1984 01:23:10 1170
67 Steve Read BAOC M 1978 01:23:39
68 Niklas Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1992 01:24:47
69 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 01:25:12 1159
70 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 01:26:13 1153
71 Josh Owen DEVON M 1994 01:28:13 1143
72 Jonathan Serrand TOAC Orientation M 1993 01:29:20
73 Kristian Bosisio OK Bovec M 1978 01:29:27
74 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:30:18 1129
75 Sturle Nordeide GNEIST M 1992 01:30:30
76 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:32:03 1119
77 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:32:07 1118
78 Arvid Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 1992 01:32:38
79 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:33:11 1112
80 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 01:33:39
81 Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 01:38:13 1084
82 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 01:44:27 1048
83 Peter McIntyre Land Warfare Centre M 1978 01:47:56
84 Snorre Lunde GNEIST M 1993 01:49:48
85 Roland Prentice TAY M 1983 01:50:36 1012
86 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:53:50 994
87 Lee Kemp SO M 1974 01:54:39 989
88 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 02:07:04 916
89 Carles Salvador U.E.VIC M 1978 02:10:22
- Marc Kerckhofs OMEGA M 1973 01:10:38
- Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:26:51
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91