Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5, 02/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.65km, climb: 120m, 18 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colm Hill 00:29:37
2 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:33:11 1281
3 Jonny Kendall EBOR 00:36:00
4 James Furness SPOOK 00:36:27
5 Mia Dammvik Stora Tuna OK W 00:36:45
6 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:37:04 1230
7 James Wickens 00:37:11
8 Aislinn Austin-Kendall EBOR F 1982 00:40:16 1185
9 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:40:18 1185
10 Elisabeth Hovmöller Söders Tyresö W 00:40:49
11 Thomas Nilsson STORA TUNA OK 00:41:06
12 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:41:17 1171
13 Rosemary Hurford BOK F 1992 00:41:25 1169
14 Jeanette Kendall 00:42:56
15 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:43:03 1148
16 Nick Downing 00:44:10
17 Matthew Peart BAOC M 00:44:57
18 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 00:45:09 1118
19 Renate Hirschmiller TGV Horn W 00:45:28
20 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 00:45:41 1111
21 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:45:44 1110
22 Martin Checkley Totana M 00:46:31
23 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:46:42 1098
24 Rainer Hirschmiller TGV Horn M 00:46:55
25 Alastair Matthewson INVOC M 1965 00:47:08 1093
26 Mike Pownall EPOC M 00:48:17
27 Richard Verity 00:48:40
28 Judith Checkley Totana W 00:49:22
29 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:50:49 1042
30 Samantha Franks 00:51:08
31 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:51:12 1037
32 Laura Cox FVO W 00:52:06
33 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:52:24 1021
34 Andras Zempleni KOS M 00:52:31
35 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 00:53:01 1013
36 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:53:27 1007
37 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:53:58 1000
38 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 00:54:22 995
39 William Parkinson FVO M 1996 00:55:08 984
40 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 00:55:12 983
41 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 00:55:40 977
42 John Coon M 1951 00:55:45 977
43 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:55:48 976
44 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:56:12 971
45 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:56:21 969
46 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:56:45 963
47 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 00:56:49 962
48 Melanie Nicoll TAY F 1968 00:57:02 959
49 Andrew Platt LOC M 1948 00:57:38 950
50 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:57:54 946
51 Rosemary Lord WAROC F 1982 00:58:05 944
52 Mark Jones 00:58:21
53 Csilla Hajas KOS W 00:58:34
54 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:58:48 933
55 Ian Coe 00:59:53
56 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:00:51 905
57 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:01:56 889
58 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:03:07 873
59 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:03:47 863
60 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:04:29 854
61 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:04:54 848
62 Alan Shaw BOF M 1948 01:05:21 842
63 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:05:55 835
64 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:06:26 831
65 Alan Riley 01:06:29
66 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:06:40 828
67 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:06:41 828
68 Peter Clinch TAY M 1966 01:07:07 821
69 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:07:17 818
70 Claire Lombard-Chibnall LOC F 1966 01:07:30 816
71 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:07:51 813
72 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:08:36 802
73 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:09:47 785
74 Steph White BAOC W 01:09:51
75 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:11:25 763
76 Ali Wiseman 01:11:34
77 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:12:28 749
78 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:12:44 745
79 Adrian Spencer 01:12:58
80 Jonny Lyon UYOC M 1990 01:13:15 738
81 John Kenworthy 01:13:59
82 Andrew Sharples BL M 1951 01:14:14 724
83 Tom Gray PFO M 1955 01:15:08 711
84 Briggitta Schaffer HSV Ried 01:16:35
85 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:16:47 689
86 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:16:52 688
87 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:17:58 673
88 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:18:00 672
89 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:18:40 663
90 David Barwick HOC M 1947 01:19:38 649
91 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:21:39 623
92 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:22:30 612
93 Per Wiman TÄBY OK M 01:22:54
94 Robb Roger M 01:23:29
95 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:31:56 485
96 Annabelle Muir BAOC W 01:32:34
97 James Alexander Verity 01:32:36
98 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:38:23 396
99 Chun Bleau GAOC W 01:39:35
100 Albert Monllonch Carrera Farra-O M 01:42:10
101 Laia Llunas Mestres Farra-O W 01:42:14
102 Di Read LEI F 1963 01:48:19 260
103 Sue Kingdom SO F 1961 01:55:00 173
104 Daniel Newton BAOC M 01:58:19
- Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 00:46:21
- David Booker NOC M 1954 00:56:52
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106