Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5, 02/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C21 (length: 4.525km, climb: 110m, 19 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:38:33 1146
2 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:38:43 1144
3 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:39:04 1141
4 Petra Kreckova KOB Prostejov W 00:40:46
5 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:42:04 1113
6 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:42:06 1112
7 Christer Eriksson OK Linné M 00:43:28
8 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:43:58 1096
9 Julie Spenceley FVO F 1971 00:45:17 1085
10 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:45:46 1081
11 Jan-Olof Nyberg IK Hakarpspojkarna M 00:46:28
12 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:46:31 1073
13 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:47:02 1068
14 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:48:03 1059
15 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:48:26 1055
16 Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:48:27 1055
17 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 00:48:57 1051
18 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 00:49:00 1050
19 Irene Probst OLG Bern W 00:49:01
20 Tone Cecilie Nystrøm Stavanger O-klubb W 00:50:10
21 stephen peacock SN M 1951 00:50:26 1037
22 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:50:51 1034
23 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:51:13 1031
24 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:52:00 1024
25 Oswald Gander OLG Pfäffikon M 00:52:18
26 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:52:50 1016
27 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:53:23 1011
28 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 00:53:44 1008
29 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:53:52 1007
30 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 00:54:02 1004
31 Alison McQuillen FVO F 1969 00:54:52 997
32 Malin von Essen OK Linné W 00:55:12
33 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:55:21 993
34 Marian Kjellevold Malde Gular W 00:55:50
35 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:56:26 983
36 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 00:57:10 977
37 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:57:38 973
38 David Nicol FVO M 1953 00:58:10 968
39 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:58:14 968
40 David Relton EBOR M 1952 00:59:24 957
41 Rob Wilkison DVOA M 00:59:25
42 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:59:53 952
43 Pia Schaffner OLG Cordoba W 01:01:16
44 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:01:36 935
45 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:01:49 933
46 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:01:55 932
47 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 01:02:10 930
48 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 01:02:34 926
49 Manfred Thallner TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 01:03:23
50 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:03:33 917
51 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:04:03 912
52 Anders Bjørkaas Askvoll og Holmedal IL M 01:04:07
53 Ingela Andersson OK Orion W 01:04:12
54 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:04:54 905
55 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 01:05:44 896
56 Eva Watson AIRE F 1969 01:07:17 882
57 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:07:41 878
58 Cathrine Degnen NATO F 1972 01:07:43 878
59 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:07:51 877
60 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:08:47 868
61 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:09:56 856
62 Jorunn Sudboe Sivertsen Gneist W 01:10:52
63 John Anderson TAY M 1949 01:11:06 846
64 Harry Bell LVO M 1949 01:11:22 843
65 Robert Richardson NATO M 1951 01:11:31 842
66 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 01:11:59 839
67 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:12:14 836
68 Mike Dawson WSX M 1950 01:13:07 831
69 Louisa Kippin TVOC F 1969 01:13:13 830
70 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:15:05 814
71 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:15:19 812
72 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:16:32 801
73 David Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 01:16:33
74 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:16:50 798
75 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 01:17:38
76 Clas-Göran Herrgård Täby OK M 01:20:40
77 Karen Peach MDOC F 1969 01:24:33 726
78 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:27:16 701
79 Manuelle Salathe W 01:33:27
80 Ewen Rennie GRAMP M 1950 01:35:30 626
81 Ella Cole PFO F 1971 01:47:53 515
- Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 00:40:49
- John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:07:41
- John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:15:17
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84