Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5, 02/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C24 (length: 5.125km, climb: 150m, 21 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ayoe Berg Odense W 00:43:02
2 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:46:48 1191
3 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:48:56 1168
4 Jenny Bourne Eureka Orienteers W 00:49:00
5 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:49:56 1158
6 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:51:32 1141
7 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:52:13 1132
8 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:53:12 1122
9 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:53:45 1116
10 Anne Fonnesbech Jensen PI-København W 00:55:06
11 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:55:22 1100
12 Eva Martin OLK Argus Martin W 00:55:23
13 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:56:06 1093
14 Elisabeth Hjertqvist Johansson IFK Moras OK W 00:56:12
15 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:56:16 1091
16 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:56:21 1090
17 Angela Pearson EOOC W 00:56:45
18 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:56:59 1083
19 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:57:22 1079
20 Hilary Wood Central Coast W 00:57:34
21 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:58:11 1069
22 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 00:58:11 1069
23 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:58:13 1069
24 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:58:21 1067
25 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 00:58:22 1067
26 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 00:58:27 1066
27 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:59:04 1060
28 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:59:05 1059
29 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:59:06 1059
30 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:59:09 1059
31 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:59:19 1057
32 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:59:43 1053
33 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:59:50 1051
34 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:00:20 1046
35 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:00:26 1045
36 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:00:41 1042
37 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:00:54 1040
38 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:00:58 1039
39 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:01:07 1038
40 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:01:17 1036
41 Graham Fortune Wellington Orienteering Club M 01:01:36
42 Simonne Silvi KOL Belgium W 01:01:44
43 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:02:01 1029
44 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:02:02 1029
45 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:02:38 1023
46 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:02:40 1023
47 Helena Bachman TÄBY OK W 01:02:40
48 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:02:58 1019
49 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:03:05 1017
50 Geraldine Chatfield Ugly Gully W 01:03:42
51 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:04:40 1000
52 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:04:43 1000
53 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:05:07 995
54 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:05:18 993
55 Peter Searle Bendigo Orienteers M 01:05:37
56 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 01:05:41
57 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:05:46 988
58 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:05:49 988
59 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:06:35 980
60 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:06:51 977
61 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:06:52 977
62 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:06:53 977
63 Steinar Ruud Konnerud IL M 01:06:57
64 Liz Bourne Bullecourt Boulder Bounders W 01:06:58
65 Pat Flanagan AYROC M 1943 01:07:06 975
66 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:07:21 972
67 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:07:38 969
68 Erich Schaffner OLG Cordoba M 01:07:40
69 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:08:04 965
70 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:08:08 964
71 Vivianne Lindstam SOL Tranås W 01:08:43
72 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:08:46 957
73 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:08:59 954
74 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:09:03 953
75 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:09:05 953
76 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:09:09 952
77 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:09:23 949
78 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:09:32 948
79 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:09:36 947
80 Basil Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteering Club M 01:09:43
81 Christopher Spriggs Ugly Gully (UGQ) M 01:09:58
82 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:10:29 938
83 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:10:42 934
84 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:11:17 928
85 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:11:37 924
86 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:12:08 919
87 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:12:32 915
88 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:12:47 912
89 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:12:52 911
90 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:13:09 908
91 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:13:31 903
92 Bjørn Gunnerød Asker skiklubb M 01:13:47
93 Marion Inchmore LOC F 1955 01:14:03 897
94 Ann Savage LVO F 1955 01:14:29 892
95 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:15:16 884
96 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:15:23 883
97 Rhona Fraser INVOC W 01:15:41
98 Hans Ekberg Arboga OK M 01:15:51
99 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:16:31 871
100 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:16:31 871
101 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:16:42 869
102 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:17:17 861
103 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:17:34 858
104 Knut Skiple Voss M 01:17:53
105 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 01:18:05 853
106 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:18:13 851
107 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:18:20 850
108 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:19:17 841
109 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:19:44 836
110 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:20:04 833
111 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:20:11 833
112 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:20:21 832
113 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:21:04 824
114 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:21:16 821
115 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:21:39 818
116 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:23:33 799
117 Guido J. Studer OLV Luzern M 01:24:05
118 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 01:27:05 760
119 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:27:10 759
120 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:27:40 753
121 Alice Brødsgaard Ballerup Orienteringsklub W 01:28:21
122 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:28:50 741
123 Isabelle Boulanger Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 01:29:53
124 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:29:54 729
125 Val Pownall EPOC W 01:30:08
126 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC W 01:31:52
127 Erik Van Der Kam GRAMP M 1942 01:32:45 698
128 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:32:50 697
129 Carol House SO F 1956 01:36:04 662
130 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:36:17 660
131 Alan Bedder NOR M 1942 01:36:20 659
132 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:39:05 630
133 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:42:23 597
134 Pat Conway LEI F 1954 01:49:40 519
135 Richard Field NATO M 1943 02:04:33 358
136 Michael White MV M 1937 02:07:44 323
- Liz Abbott Parawanga Orienteers W 00:46:19
- Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:55:28
- Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:00:49
- Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:12:06
- Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:14:44
- Rollo Rumford HOC M 1943 01:14:49
- Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:26:51
- Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:28:31
- Annick Grenouillat Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 01:29:38
- Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:40:06
Showing results 1 - 146 of 146