Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5, 02/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 5.625km, climb: 155m, 22 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Jansson OK ROSLAGEN M 00:40:29
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:44:29 1261
3 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:44:57 1255
4 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 00:45:48 1246
5 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:49:02 1214
6 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:50:17 1199
7 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:50:45 1194
8 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:51:01 1191
9 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:51:07 1190
10 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:51:38 1185
11 Jan Haugland ÅRSTAD IL M 00:52:33
12 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:52:56 1171
13 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 00:53:12
14 Bernhard Aebischer OLC Omström M 00:53:13
15 Per Ingar Hadland Ganddal IL M 00:53:25
16 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:54:34 1155
17 André Wirz OLG Basel M 00:54:43
18 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:55:09 1148
19 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:56:23 1134
20 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:56:33 1132
21 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:56:41 1131
22 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:57:30 1122
23 Olli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 00:57:41
24 Roger Mann BOF M 1962 00:57:55 1118
25 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:58:10 1115
26 Atle Almeland Fana IL M 00:59:27
27 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:59:46 1099
28 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:00:01 1096
29 Rick Houghton SROC M 1961 01:00:18 1094
30 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:00:54 1088
31 Charlie Bleau GAOC M 01:00:58
32 David Lane SN M 1952 01:01:30 1082
33 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:01:50 1078
34 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:01:59 1076
35 Willie Fitzgerald CorkO M 01:02:18
36 Rolf Wettstein OL ZIMMERBEG M 01:02:35
37 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:03:56 1055
38 Johan Mattsson Lillomarka O-lag M 01:04:40
39 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:04:46 1046
40 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:05:07 1042
41 Daniel Keller OLG Staefa M 01:05:09
42 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:05:21 1039
43 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:05:46 1035
44 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:05:55 1034
45 Brian Martin OLK Argus Martin M 01:06:20
46 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:06:40 1026
47 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:08:05 1011
48 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:08:07 1011
49 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:09:34 995
50 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:09:44 994
51 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:10:09 989
52 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:11:36 975
53 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:12:58 960
54 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:14:41 941
55 Gary Gladman SOS M 1960 01:15:26 932
56 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:15:45 929
57 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:15:56 927
58 François Coulier CS Pertuis M 01:16:27
59 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:17:01 915
60 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:17:16 912
61 Tim Ashwell M 01:17:28
62 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:20:30 877
63 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:25:36 824
64 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:28:18 798
65 Stuart Anderson GRAMP M 1961 01:29:28 784
66 John Wheeler M 01:31:19
67 Rob Gladden SAX M 1961 01:52:05 546
68 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 02:07:04 385
- Brian Lind PI-København M 00:50:37
- Bjorn Inge Skage GNEIST M 00:59:37
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70