Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5, 02/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C36 (length: 8.425km, climb: 320m, 30 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:52:31 1341
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:53:39 1334
3 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:56:36 1317
4 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:57:11 1313
5 Daniel Kobel OLG Bern M 00:59:41
6 Matti Sipponen Paimion Rasti M 00:59:58
7 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:00:00 1295
8 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:00:02 1295
9 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:00:45 1291
10 Per-Olof Derebrant SOK Aneby M 01:01:05
11 Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 01:01:55 1283
12 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:03:50 1273
13 Arto Blomdahl IK Hakarpspojkarna M 01:04:50
14 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:05:24 1263
15 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:06:39 1255
16 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:06:40 1255
17 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:06:49 1254
18 Pedro Lundquist Linköpings OK M 01:07:05
19 Arne Johannesen Gular M 01:07:21
20 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:08:01 1247
21 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:08:23 1244
22 Sigurd Eikner Fana IL M 01:08:56
23 Per Melén OK Kåre M 01:09:00
24 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:09:01 1242
25 Martin Sacher KILROY M 01:09:09
26 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen GNEIST M 01:09:15
27 James Ross Coma M 01:10:34
28 Moritz Etter OLGDachsen M 01:10:59
29 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:11:11 1230
30 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:11:11 1230
31 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:11:41 1227
32 Timo Lainema Turun Metsänkävijät (TuMe) M 01:12:03
33 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:12:25 1223
34 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:12:29 1223
35 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:12:55 1220
36 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:13:31 1217
37 Dirk Hartmann SV Mietraching M 01:13:50
38 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:14:05 1211
39 Martin Granly Lillomarka OL M 01:14:09
40 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 01:14:25
41 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:15:52 1200
42 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:16:03 1199
43 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:16:22 1197
44 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:16:43 1195
45 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:16:53 1194
46 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:16:58 1194
47 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:17:36 1190
48 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:17:39 1190
49 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:17:50 1188
50 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:18:53 1182
51 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:19:10 1180
52 Martin Egger OLV Hindelbank M 01:19:27
53 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:19:28 1179
54 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:20:11 1174
55 Ralf Buechner BSV Halle-Ammendorf M 01:20:45
56 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:21:00 1169
57 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:21:49 1164
58 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:21:57 1164
59 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:22:21 1162
60 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:23:01 1158
61 Freddy Henkes ARDOC M 01:23:02
62 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:23:24 1156
63 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:23:38 1155
64 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:24:14 1151
65 Knut A Molvik GNEIST M 01:25:54
66 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:26:25 1137
67 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:26:42 1135
68 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:26:44 1135
69 John Wilkinson GRAMP M 1960 01:26:52 1134
70 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:27:05 1133
71 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:27:13 1132
72 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:27:28 1130
73 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:28:19 1125
74 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:28:28 1124
75 Carl Pryce FWOC (Calgary, Canada) M 01:29:23
76 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:29:56 1116
77 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:30:15 1114
78 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:30:29 1112
79 Martin Axelsson OK Skogshjortarna M 01:31:10
80 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:31:18 1108
81 Tony Rutter SROC M 1960 01:32:18 1102
82 Pat McCavana GEN M 01:32:38
83 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:33:46 1094
84 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:34:13 1092
85 Per Stedje Østmarka OK M 01:34:38
86 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:35:16 1085
87 Volker Otto KOLV Berlin M 01:35:23
88 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:36:24 1079
89 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:36:31 1078
90 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:36:54 1076
91 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:37:23 1072
92 Bill Langton St. Louis Orienteering Club M 01:37:42
93 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:37:49 1069
94 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:37:55 1068
95 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:38:03 1068
96 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:38:11 1067
97 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:38:18 1066
98 Gerald Crawford Wellington Orienteering Club M 01:38:51
99 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:40:07 1055
100 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:44:29 1030
101 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:45:04 1026
102 Petteri Hirvonen Turun Metsänkävijät M 01:45:33
103 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:46:21 1019
104 Nadim Ahmed QOC M 01:46:22
105 Philippe L'Huillier Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:48:45
106 Michael Beadel KERNO M 1959 01:53:29 977
107 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 01:56:17 960
108 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 02:02:18 921
- Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:07:08
- James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:14:38
- Robert Smith DVO M 1963 01:25:10
- Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:26:07
- François Laminette Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:31:35
- David Riches BAOC M 01:36:08
- Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:43:21
- Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:52:38
- Tommy Boman Västerås SOK M 01:58:04
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117