Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5, 02/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C38 (length: 8.575km, climb: 380m, 30 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Marc Probst OLG Bern M 00:54:46
2 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:56:49 1333
3 Mikael Tjernberg Tumba Mälarhöjden OK M 00:56:51
4 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:57:39 1327
5 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:59:45 1314
6 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:00:58 1306
7 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:01:48 1300
8 Håvard Hågård Stjørdals-Blink M 01:02:52
9 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:03:22 1290
10 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:03:47 1287
11 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 01:04:15 1283
12 Peter Mohn OLC Kapreolo M 01:04:25
13 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 01:06:41 1270
14 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 01:06:42 1270
15 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:08:21 1259
16 Magnus Homann OK Orinto M 01:08:33
17 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:09:25 1251
18 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:10:11 1247
19 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:10:29 1245
20 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:11:07 1242
21 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:12:09 1235
22 Gavin Miles BASOC M 1973 01:12:42 1233
23 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:13:39 1227
24 Thomas Kaempfer OLG Biberist SO M 01:13:55
25 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:15:13 1218
26 Ketil Malde Gular M 01:15:55
27 Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club M 01:17:30
28 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:17:50 1199
29 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:18:00 1198
30 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:18:30 1195
31 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:19:00 1192
32 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:19:15 1190
33 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:20:03 1185
34 Ivan Millar LVO M 1971 01:20:10 1184
35 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:22:22 1170
36 Roland Pach CA Rose M 01:23:37
37 Philippe Berrard CO2 Dieulefit M 01:23:48
38 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:24:23 1158
39 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:25:28 1151
40 John Scannell CorkO M 01:25:31
41 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:26:51 1143
42 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:27:38 1137
43 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:27:45 1136
44 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:30:40 1117
45 Christoph Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 01:33:46
46 Patrick Imboden OLG Bern M 01:34:52
47 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:36:33 1082
48 Brian Johnston BAOC M 01:40:12
49 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:42:24 1044
50 Andy McNamara AYROC M 01:50:48
51 David Shipley BAOC M 1970 01:53:59 972
52 Joe McClure LVO M 1969 01:56:42 954
53 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:58:18 944
54 Sean Mulqueen M 02:09:59
- Andy Bain MAROC M 1970 01:40:14
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55