Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5, 02/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C39 (length: 9.225km, climb: 395m, 30 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Loïc Capbern TOAC ORIENTATION M 00:52:55
2 Assar Hellström OK Ravinen M 00:55:53
3 Michael Sprot SYO M 1979 00:56:17 1346
4 Christoph Prunsche German Team / TuS Lübbecke M 00:57:23
5 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:57:44 1338
6 Jere Sipponen Paimion Rasti M 00:58:57
7 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:58:58 1332
8 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:00:24 1325
9 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 01:01:04 1321
10 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:01:37 1318
11 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:02:01 1316
12 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:02:50 1312
13 Julien Gillet ASUB M 01:03:00
14 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 01:03:36 1308
15 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:03:44 1307
16 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 01:03:48 1307
17 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:04:04 1306
18 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:05:11 1299
19 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:05:55 1295
20 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 01:06:03 1295
21 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:06:18 1293
22 Einar Marius Hj. Martinsen Vikebygd IL M 01:07:09
23 Nicholas Cooper Rand Orienteering Club M 01:10:49
24 David Colls Yarra Valley M 01:11:07
25 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:11:48 1266
26 Rami Rintala Hiisirasti M 01:12:04
27 Johan Sisell OK Södertörn M 01:12:22
28 Amadou Sylla TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:12:48
29 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:12:49 1261
30 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:13:37 1256
31 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:13:41 1255
32 Ian Cumpstey WCOC M 1977 01:14:01 1254
33 Marc Capbern TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:14:06
34 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:14:17 1252
35 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:14:26 1251
36 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:14:33 1251
37 Laurence Quinn Great Eastern Navigators M 01:14:35
38 Remo Thoma OLG Pfaeffikon M 01:14:37
39 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:15:15 1247
40 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:15:24 1247
41 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:15:30 1246
42 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:15:37 1245
43 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:16:41 1241
44 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:16:41 1241
45 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:17:12 1238
46 Dominik Mösch OLG Basel M 01:17:44
47 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 01:17:59 1234
48 Sondre Kongsgaard GNEIST M 01:18:22
49 Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden M 01:19:21
50 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 01:20:06 1225
51 Roger Bryant MDOC M 1992 01:20:29 1223
52 Niklas Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 01:21:21
53 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:21:40 1217
54 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:22:49 1209
55 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:23:41 1205
56 Christopher Perry SWOC M 1976 01:24:08 1203
57 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 01:24:31 1201
58 Rory McComb OH-S M 01:25:06
59 Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 01:26:18 1191
60 Simon Austin LOC M 1990 01:26:45 1189
61 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:27:07 1187
62 Florent Fardel Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:27:12
63 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 01:27:37
64 Mikael Axelsson OK Skogshjortarna M 01:28:29
65 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:30:32 1170
66 Erwin Schramm TGV HORN M 01:30:34
67 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:31:47 1163
68 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 01:31:57 1162
69 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:33:14 1157
70 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 01:33:17 1157
71 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:33:21 1156
72 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 01:33:34 1155
73 Markus Uhr OLG Pfaeffikon M 01:33:36
74 Jonathan Serrand TOAC Orientation M 01:34:06
75 Arvid Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 01:34:09
76 Josh Owen DEVON M 1994 01:34:29 1150
77 Snorre Lunde GNEIST M 01:35:13
78 Roland Prentice TAY M 1983 01:35:52 1143
79 Kristian Bosisio OK Bovec M 01:37:41
80 Steve Read BAOC M 01:38:33
81 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:39:45 1122
82 Paul Wilmore SROC M 1984 01:40:06 1121
83 Sascha Boeck USV TU Dresden M 01:44:06
84 Hans Christian Falkenberg Stavanger Orienteringsklubb M 01:45:04
85 Lee Kemp SO M 1974 01:48:29 1079
86 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:49:10 1076
87 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 01:51:41 1062
88 Sturle Nordeide GNEIST M 01:53:51
89 Peter McIntyre Land Warfare Centre M 01:54:33
90 Martin Kloucek STH Studenec M 01:56:25
91 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 02:02:15 1009
92 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 02:03:24 1002
93 Carles Salvador U.E.VIC M 02:06:06
94 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 02:06:33 987
95 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 02:26:18 883
- Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 01:04:06
- Cillin Corbett CorkO M 01:15:39
- Marc Kerckhofs OMEGA M 01:40:04
Showing results 1 - 98 of 98