Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5, 02/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 8.85km, climb: 380m, 30 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Baptiste Rollier Kristiansand OK M 00:44:49
2 Gustav Bergman OK Ravinen M 00:47:00
3 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:47:55 1397
4 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:48:36 1393
5 Jegor Kostylev INT M 00:50:52
6 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:51:01 1376
7 Rhys Findlay-Robinson BOF M 1986 00:51:34 1374
8 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:52:53 1366
9 Kalle Bergman OK Ravinen M 00:53:35
10 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:53:36 1361
11 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:54:20 1356
12 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:54:22 1356
13 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:54:23 1356
14 Sander Vaher SBOC M 1985 00:54:59 1351
15 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:55:31 1347
16 Wolfgang Siegert Austrian Elite Team M 00:55:33
17 Markus Lang Austrian Elite Team M 00:55:50
18 Jan Schmid Team Pez & Snapple M 00:55:59
19 Erik Lind IFK Umeå M 00:56:22
20 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:56:44 1339
21 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:56:52 1338
22 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:57:23 1334
23 Rémi Dubois Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 00:57:30
24 Robert Johansson Täby OK M 00:58:10
25 Iain Embrey INT M 1987 00:58:16 1329
26 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:58:25 1327
27 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:59:17 1322
28 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:59:35 1320
29 François Joly Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 00:59:38
30 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:00:16 1315
31 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 01:01:14 1309
32 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:01:18 1308
33 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:01:53 1303
34 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 01:01:55 1303
35 Lukas Scharnagl Austrian Elite Team M 01:02:18
36 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 01:02:32 1299
37 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:02:36 1298
38 Fredrik Omdal NTNUI M 01:03:26
39 Hans Talloen OMEGA Belgium M 01:03:37
40 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 01:03:51 1290
41 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 01:04:21 1287
42 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:04:30 1286
43 Pierre Mahieu Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:04:33
44 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:04:38 1284
45 Tommy Schmid Team Pez & Snapple M 01:04:41
46 Jacob Lindstam OK Ravinen M 01:04:55
47 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:05:20 1280
48 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:05:33 1279
49 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 01:05:33 1279
50 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 01:05:43 1278
51 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 01:06:10 1275
52 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:06:13 1275
53 Philippe Joly Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:06:45
54 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 01:06:54 1270
55 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:07:00 1270
56 Calum Coombs MAROC M 1989 01:07:08 1269
57 Thomas Depret Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:07:17
58 Øystein Alvestad Team Pez & Snapple M 01:07:21
59 Kevin O?Boyle Irish Team / CNOC M 01:07:31
60 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:08:11 1262
61 Kyle Heron FVO M 01:08:28
62 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:08:50 1256
63 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:09:04 1255
64 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:09:17 1253
65 Simon Arbter Austria Elite Team M 01:09:23
66 Max Neve Australian Team / Victorian Nuggets M 01:09:57
67 Josh O'S-Hourihan Irish Team / UCCO M 01:11:30
68 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 01:11:57 1236
69 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:12:20 1234
70 John Svanberg EBOR M 1987 01:13:17 1229
71 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:13:29 1227
72 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 01:13:32 1227
73 Nick Pullen NOR M 01:13:44
74 Kent Lundvall Täby OK M 01:14:00
75 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:14:16 1223
76 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:21:44 1171
77 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:23:07 1162
78 Rimvydas Stupelis OK TELSIAI M 01:23:22
79 Thibault Fontaine Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:28:15
- Rune Olsen Bekkelaget SK M 00:53:31
- Colm Moran Irish Team / 3ROC M 01:06:36
- John Hartley OK Ravinen M 01:11:55
- Joost Talloen OMEGA Belgium M 01:14:19
- Henrik Tornqvist Arboga OK M 01:14:41
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84