Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance), 03/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 3.825km, climb: 120m, 15 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Sloan TAY M 1972 00:34:33 1177
2 Simon Johansson 00:38:24
3 Benjamin Langton St. Louis Orienteering Club M 00:46:01
4 Egil Karlsen Askøy Orienteringslag M 00:46:14
5 Orjan Karlsen Askøy Orienteringslag M 00:46:50
6 William Hall DFOK M 1992 00:47:49 1042
7 Jannike Johannessen GNEIST W 00:49:27
8 Martina Vitelli OLG Biberist SO W 00:49:54
9 Anaëlle Juillerat CARE Vevey Orientation W 00:51:02
10 Christoffer Raa GNEIST M 00:51:30
11 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:52:38 993
12 Johannes Gjerstad Osterøy IL M 00:53:00
13 Andrew Nichol AYROC M 1996 00:53:40 982
14 Katy Boocock 00:54:01
15 Ove Dyrstad GNEIST M 00:54:05
16 Siobhan Evans MOR F 1972 00:56:41 951
17 Jenny Bichan MOR F 1964 00:57:16 945
18 Mike Vokes DEE M 1963 00:57:22 944
19 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:57:57 938
20 Marianne Dymbe GNEIST W 00:59:05
21 Alison Rodgers MOR F 1963 00:59:10 925
22 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 00:59:28 922
23 Tobias Zipfel 01:00:25
24 Alice Tree W 01:03:28
25 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:03:35 878
26 Dagmar Borrowman INVOC F 1976 01:03:46 877
27 Inger K Nesbø GNEIST W 01:03:46
28 Mieke White INVOC F 1967 01:04:13 872
29 PETER HOWE NWOC M 1960 01:04:31 869
30 Sarah Bruce 01:04:54
31 Andrew Chalmers TVOC M 1937 01:05:06 862
32 Richard Salway MAROC M 1964 01:05:17 860
33 Stina Hanson GNEIST W 01:05:54
34 Victor Jensen GNEIST M 01:06:28
35 Norvald Dymbe GNEIST M 01:08:40
36 Laura Parkinson F 1998 01:08:56
37 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:08:57 825
38 Andrew Wallace M 01:09:01
39 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:10:12 814
40 Rachel Heydon W 01:10:55
41 Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 01:11:31 801
42 Julie Leitch SO F 1968 01:12:07 794
43 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:13:52 776
44 Kate Balmond SWOC F 1950 01:14:39 768
45 Inge Dale GNEIST M 01:16:48
46 Peter Ferguson 01:17:47
47 Cameron Ridgway NOC M 1996 01:18:40 725
48 Helen Parkinson FVO F 1968 01:19:14 720
49 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:19:54 713
50 Jan Burger 01:20:06
51 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:20:16 708
52 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:20:24 707
53 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:20:52 703
54 Jana Baird ECKO F 1972 01:22:23 687
55 Richard Andrews NGOC M 1942 01:23:16 678
56 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 01:23:24 677
57 Judith Robb CLOK F 1943 01:23:35 675
58 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:24:50 662
59 Lotta Möller OK Linné W 01:26:19
60 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 01:27:42 633
61 Ralph Bedrock 01:30:03
62 Zusanne Friederich OLG Basel CH 01:30:57
63 Marion Moir 01:30:58
64 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:32:45 583
65 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:32:53 581
66 Gerd Kvale GNEIST W 01:33:47
67 Mike Wade M 01:35:04
68 Jenny Palmer DEE F 1971 01:36:09 550
69 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 01:37:51 532
70 Brit Vivian Meling Sandnes Idrettslag W 01:38:13
71 Belinda Swalwell W 01:40:04
72 Kathrin Jakobsen Fana IL 01:40:43
73 Andy & Muriel Fuller 01:41:51
74 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:42:11
75 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:42:14 486
76 Oone Rogers BKO F 1960 01:44:53 459
77 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:46:17 441
78 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:48:09 423
79 Judith Beadel 01:48:47
80 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:49:06 413
81 Pat Bedder NOR F 1944 01:55:01 355
82 Susan Coon F 1951 01:59:41 306
83 Christine Smith EPOC F 1942 02:05:32 245
84 Valerie Light NWO F 1965 02:11:19 186
85 David Tomkinson SELOC M 1942 02:27:04 29
86 Deena Andrews NGOC F 1943 02:28:16 26
- Rachael Gunn POTOC F 1998 01:39:39
- Nora Lee 3ROC W 01:40:25
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88