Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance), 03/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.75km, climb: 150m, 19 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:32:08 1277
2 John Hartley OK Ravinen M 00:34:46
3 Jonny Kendall EBOR 00:37:59
4 Elisabeth Hovmöller Söders Tyresö W 00:42:30
5 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 00:44:50 1168
6 Louise Johansson 00:45:58
7 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 00:46:22 1156
8 Steve McLean DEE M 1960 00:48:18 1138
9 Mia Dammvik Stora Tuna OK W 00:48:55
10 Renate Hirschmiller TGV Horn W 00:49:21
11 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 00:49:24 1129
12 Aislinn Austin-Kendall EBOR F 1982 00:49:26 1129
13 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:49:51 1125
14 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:52:07 1107
15 Alice Moir 00:53:08
16 Martin Checkley Totana M 00:53:31
17 Rainer Hirschmiller TGV Horn M 00:54:18
18 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:54:28 1088
19 James Wickens 00:54:48
20 Susanne Johansson 00:57:00
21 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:57:21 1062
22 John Coon M 1951 00:57:44 1058
23 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 00:58:31 1052
24 Ian Moir 00:59:09
25 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:59:15 1045
26 Kristian Roberts EUOC M 01:01:02
27 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 01:01:23 1028
28 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 01:02:47 1016
29 Laura Cox FVO W 01:03:19
30 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 01:04:19 1002
31 Judith Checkley Totana W 01:04:27
32 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:04:54 998
33 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:05:56 989
34 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:06:45 982
35 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:07:37 976
36 Gareth Buffett SWOC M 1949 01:08:01 972
37 Andras Zempleni KOS M 01:08:48
38 Claire Lombard-Chibnall LOC F 1966 01:09:13 962
39 Nick Downing 01:09:49
40 Tess Mills IND W 01:09:50
41 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:11:07 945
42 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:11:41 940
43 Matthew Peart BAOC M 01:11:41
44 Per Wiman TÄBY OK M 01:11:43
45 Alison Etherden SELOC F 1983 01:13:22 924
46 Frankie Cole W 01:13:38
47 Emily van der Heijden NGOC F 1985 01:13:47 921
48 Vladimir Poroshin M 01:14:02
49 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:14:05 918
50 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:14:17 916
51 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:14:36 914
52 Peter Clinch TAY M 1966 01:14:43 913
53 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:15:03 910
54 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:15:45 903
55 Samantha Franks 01:17:12
56 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:17:57 884
57 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 01:20:11 864
58 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:20:36 860
59 Melanie Nicoll TAY F 1968 01:20:53 858
60 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:21:45 850
61 Mark Jones 01:21:55
62 Jonny Lyon UYOC M 1990 01:22:17 846
63 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:22:46 842
64 Tom Gray PFO M 1955 01:24:03 833
65 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:24:15 832
66 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:24:32 830
67 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:25:32 821
68 Hannah Irvine DEE F 1993 01:26:06 817
69 Antonina Novitskaya 01:26:53
70 Ali Wiseman 01:29:32
71 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:31:47 768
72 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:32:08 765
73 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:34:30 745
74 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:34:32 745
75 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:35:36 735
76 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:38:43 707
77 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:40:13 695
78 Csilla Hajas KOS W 01:40:48
79 Briggitta Schaffer HSV Ried 01:41:33
80 Jenny Shaw MDOC F 1949 01:41:37 683
81 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:42:07 678
82 Andrey Novitskiy 01:43:51
83 Daniel Newton BAOC M 01:45:19
84 Annabelle Muir BAOC W 01:47:20
85 Steph White BAOC W 01:47:26
86 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:50:24 608
87 Laia Llunas Mestres Farra-O W 01:50:31
88 Ian Blackwood M 1966 01:54:52 573
89 David Barwick HOC M 1947 01:58:56 538
90 Sue Kingdom SO F 1961 02:01:46 512
91 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 02:01:54 511
92 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 02:03:26 498
93 Jenny Clarke BASOC F 1973 02:07:32 463
94 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 02:25:34 307
95 Michael Crabb 02:38:36
- Paul Borrowman INVOC M 1968 00:35:52
- Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:52:04
- Bridget Stein SBOC F 1958 01:05:57
- Rosemary Hurford BOK F 1992 01:08:12
- William Parkinson FVO M 1996 01:09:07
- Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:22:27
- Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:42:41
- Chris Godlington BASOC M 1969 01:42:54
- Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:52:58
- Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:56:06
- Di Read LEI F 1963 01:59:51
- Madeline Slaven 02:03:44
- Albert Monllonch Carrera Farra-O M 02:46:05
Showing results 1 - 108 of 108