Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance), 03/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C19 (length: 4.125km, climb: 125m, 18 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Priska Gautschi Fricktal W 00:39:04
2 Lena Nilsson OK Linné W 00:43:32
3 Jolanda Wehrli OLG Bern W 00:44:38
4 Froey Groendahl Lillomarka O-lag W 00:45:13
5 Ilkka Lainema MS-Parma M 00:46:58
6 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:47:18 1057
7 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:47:23 1056
8 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 00:47:25 1056
9 Terry Unsworth CLOK M 1947 00:48:32 1046
10 Svein Glendrange Stavanger O-klubb M 00:48:54
11 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:49:13 1040
12 Kjell Frodin Koping Kolsva OK M 00:49:23
13 Kjell Svihus Ganddal IL M 00:50:08
14 Ray Barlow Southland Orienteering Club M 00:50:15
15 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:51:27 1021
16 Mary O'Connell 3ROC W 00:51:52
17 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:52:22 1013
18 Bjørn Helge Ceeberg Hedrum o.lag M 00:52:38
19 Thorolf Trolsrud Botne SK M 00:52:48
20 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:53:00 1007
21 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:53:36 1002
22 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:55:31 985
23 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:55:34 984
24 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:56:20 978
25 David Binks WAROC M 1947 00:56:46 975
26 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:56:46 975
27 Svein - Erik Heggenes Voss M 00:56:52
28 Dennis Trewin Bushflyers M 00:57:10
29 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:57:48 966
30 Konrad Becker OLG Basel M 00:57:50
31 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:58:05 963
32 Anthony Roberts CorkO M 00:58:08
33 Anne Kari Birkeland Birkenes IL W 00:58:09
34 Carina Johansson Tumba Mälarhöjden OK W 00:58:35
35 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:58:36 958
36 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:58:41 958
37 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:00:22 942
38 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:00:39 939
39 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 01:00:41 939
40 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:00:46 938
41 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:01:33 930
42 Kristin Beecroft QOC W 01:01:36
43 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:01:39 929
44 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 01:02:16 924
45 Alison Lovie GRAMP F 1960 01:02:21 923
46 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:02:29 922
47 Terje Voll Haslum M 01:02:29
48 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:02:39 921
49 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 01:03:12 916
50 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 01:03:21 914
51 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:03:31 913
52 Gro Ellegaard Hamar OK W 01:03:59
53 Helen Hardie STAG F 1963 01:04:02 908
54 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:04:03 908
55 Tessa Campbell MAROC F 1963 01:04:05 908
56 Barbara Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 W 01:04:19
57 Janicke Skadal GNEIST W 01:04:40
58 Ariane Burke INT W 01:04:43
59 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:05:21 896
60 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:06:01 890
61 Catherine Coulier CS Pertuis W 01:06:49
62 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:06:54 882
63 Carola Buechner BSV Halle-Ammendorf W 01:08:24
64 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:09:53 854
65 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:10:23 850
66 Kaija Hulkkonen Paimion Rasti W 01:11:28
67 Gro Birkeland Søvik Gneist W 01:11:33
68 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:12:57 831
69 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 01:13:40 824
70 Helen Anderson GRAMP F 1963 01:13:41 824
71 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:14:15 819
72 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:15:07 813
73 Hazel Hall DFOK F 1962 01:15:35 809
74 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:15:54 806
75 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 01:16:23 802
76 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:16:32 801
77 Stephanie Milne BOK F 1959 01:17:14 793
78 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:17:31 791
79 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:17:32 791
80 Guntram Knauer OLG Thun M 01:17:32
81 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:17:54 787
82 Siren Hopland GNEIST W 01:18:00
83 Sarah Hiscoke BL F 1961 01:18:11 785
84 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:18:27 783
85 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:19:41 772
86 Wendy MacKinnon INVOC F 1963 01:20:35 764
87 Caroline Tullie RR F 1960 01:22:31 747
88 Kerstin Pischke Turbine Neubrandenburg W 01:22:38
89 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:24:05 733
90 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:27:41 700
91 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:27:53 698
92 Odile Hoyois CARE Vevey orientation W 01:31:56
93 Claire Tomalin SOS F 1963 01:33:55 645
94 John Colls INVOC M 1944 01:36:25 623
95 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:42:06 575
96 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:44:02 559
97 Rhona Mackenzie INVOC F 1962 01:45:50 543
98 Ros James SMOC F 1961 02:06:29 359
- Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:58:32
- Susan Ralph SBOC F 1963 01:04:12
- Robert Scott HOC M 1947 01:06:34
- Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:14:45
- Pam Hemingway WAOC F 1962 01:17:18
- Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:21:16
- Alex Coddington NOR W 01:58:17
- Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 02:24:06
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106