Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance), 03/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C23 (length: 5.125km, climb: 160m, 22 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dag Petter Sødal SSK Oddersjaa M 00:42:03
2 Otte Omdal Ganddal IL M 00:42:08
3 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:46:41 1204
4 Bjørn Stormoen Birkenes IL M 00:46:49
5 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:49:27 1181
6 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:50:58 1168
7 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:51:07 1167
8 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:54:13 1141
9 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:54:34 1137
10 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:54:40 1137
11 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:54:45 1136
12 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:54:54 1135
13 John Campbell DVOA M 00:55:49
14 Per Lindgren IK Hakarpspojkarna M 00:56:24
15 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:56:32 1121
16 Liam O'Brien CorkO M 00:57:22
17 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:57:47 1110
18 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:58:12 1108
19 Monika Bonafini SLOW F 1953 00:58:20 1106
20 Milan Bochenek Ekonom Praha M 00:59:21
21 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:59:34 1096
22 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:59:36 1096
23 Winfried Fugmann TV Zizenhausen M 00:59:45
24 Erik Andersen Odense M 00:59:46
25 Gary Newell SN M 1953 01:00:22 1090
26 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:00:30 1089
27 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:00:31 1089
28 Heikki Silvennoinen Paimion Rasti M 01:00:48
29 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 01:01:04 1084
30 Anne Lundmark Järfälla OK W 01:01:07
31 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:01:12 1083
32 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 01:01:30 1081
33 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:01:35 1080
34 Stein Myhre Nydalen SK M 01:01:39
35 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:01:55 1077
36 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:02:13 1073
37 Åge Hovden Stord Orientering M 01:02:32
38 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:02:33 1071
39 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 01:02:34 1071
40 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:02:41 1070
41 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 01:02:45 1069
42 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:03:15 1065
43 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:03:22 1064
44 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:03:37 1062
45 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:03:56 1059
46 Alistair Harding San Diego OC M 01:04:20
47 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:04:42 1052
48 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:05:04 1049
49 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:06:00 1041
50 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:06:00 1041
51 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:06:44 1035
52 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:07:12 1032
53 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:07:30 1030
54 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:07:51 1027
55 Esko Töykkälä Lammin Säkiä M 01:08:41
56 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:08:52 1018
57 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:08:59 1017
58 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:09:13 1015
59 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 01:09:37 1012
60 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 01:10:41 1002
61 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:10:47 1002
62 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 01:11:18 997
63 Lisbeth Damsgaard søllerød ok W 01:11:43
64 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:11:49 993
65 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:12:00 991
66 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:12:01 991
67 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:12:22 988
68 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:12:42 985
69 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:13:00 983
70 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:13:35 978
71 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:13:42 977
72 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg W 01:14:06
73 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:14:26 972
74 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:14:31 971
75 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:14:45 969
76 David Ritchie MOR M 1958 01:14:56 968
77 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:15:04 966
78 Gerda Marie Christiansen O-63, Vordingborg W 01:15:06
79 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:15:23 964
80 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:15:45 961
81 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:16:11 957
82 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:16:17 956
83 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:16:23 954
84 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:16:34 953
85 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:17:11 947
86 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:17:35 944
87 Val Finch FVO F 1951 01:18:08 939
88 Jonathan Lenton MAROC M 1957 01:18:09 939
89 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 01:18:35 935
90 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:18:55 932
91 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:19:41 925
92 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:20:34 918
93 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:21:21 911
94 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:21:23 911
95 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:21:48 907
96 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:22:00 906
97 Tim Murphy DEE M 1955 01:23:11 894
98 Uwe Bürger TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 01:23:20
99 Simon Schmuck M 01:23:47
100 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori Portugal W 01:24:21
101 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:26:14 869
102 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:26:19 868
103 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:26:24 867
104 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:26:40 864
105 Jim Eagleton DVOA M 01:27:15
106 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:27:44 855
107 Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 01:27:50 854
108 Karsten Stald Horsens Orienteringsklub M 01:28:14
109 Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 01:28:45 846
110 Christian Hoyois CARE Vevey Orientation M 01:28:56
111 Joachim Menn OLG Siegerland M 01:29:12
112 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:29:24 841
113 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:29:30 841
114 Liz Carter AIRE F 1953 01:31:40 824
115 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:33:16 813
116 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:35:42 791
117 Sheila Colls Yarra Valley OC W 01:36:04
118 Les Edlington HOC M 1954 01:37:13 778
119 Lisbet Hansen FSK-orientering W 01:37:39
120 Jacqueline Scuvee Moreau CO LIEGE W 01:37:40
121 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:38:37 766
122 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:39:33 759
123 Sue Edlington HOC F 1953 01:41:06 745
124 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:43:16 726
125 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:44:02 719
126 Robert Grant SN M 1955 01:46:43 697
127 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:47:11 693
128 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:47:22 691
129 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:47:50 687
130 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:52:40 645
131 James Purves RR M 1957 01:54:44 630
132 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:54:52 628
133 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:02:03 571
134 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:13:10 475
135 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 02:14:35 463
- Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:04:19
- Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:04:51
- David Rogers BKO M 1958 01:06:09
- Donald Watson INT M 01:15:12
- Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:35:09
- Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:40:36
- Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 01:44:34
- Judith Hind CLARO F 1951 01:49:07
- Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 02:12:16
- Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 02:24:54
Showing results 1 - 145 of 145