Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance), 03/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C24 (length: 5.25km, climb: 170m, 21 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:52:13 1167
2 Jenny Bourne Eureka Orienteers W 00:52:18
3 Ayoe Berg Odense W 00:52:46
4 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:53:11 1161
5 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:56:50 1134
6 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:56:53 1133
7 Eva Martin OLK Argus Martin W 00:57:01
8 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:57:09 1131
9 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:58:11 1124
10 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:58:23 1122
11 Erich Schaffner OLG Cordoba M 00:59:37
12 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:59:42 1113
13 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:00:08 1110
14 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:00:41 1107
15 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:01:06 1104
16 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:02:18 1096
17 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:02:26 1095
18 Steinar Ruud Konnerud IL M 01:02:35
19 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:02:36 1094
20 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:04:23 1081
21 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:05:05 1076
22 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:05:18 1074
23 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:05:22 1073
24 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:05:37 1071
25 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:05:40 1071
26 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 01:05:48 1070
27 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:06:28 1065
28 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:06:40 1064
29 Helena Bachman TÄBY OK W 01:06:46
30 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:07:50 1055
31 Elisabeth Hjertqvist Johansson IFK Moras OK W 01:08:25
32 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 01:09:12 1045
33 Anne Fonnesbech Jensen PI-København W 01:09:20
34 Ann Savage LVO F 1955 01:09:53 1041
35 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:10:00 1040
36 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:11:20 1031
37 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:12:05 1026
38 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:12:07 1025
39 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:12:33 1023
40 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:12:40 1023
41 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:12:55 1020
42 Knut Skiple Voss M 01:13:24
43 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:14:30 1008
44 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 01:14:35 1008
45 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:15:19 1002
46 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:16:02 997
47 Vivianne Lindstam SOL Tranås W 01:16:13
48 Hilary Wood Central Coast W 01:16:41
49 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:17:04 990
50 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:17:06 990
51 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:17:21 988
52 Derek McNeil MOR M 1942 01:18:03 983
53 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:18:18 981
54 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:18:38 979
55 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:18:47 977
56 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:19:14 975
57 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 01:19:22
58 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:19:57 970
59 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:20:26 967
60 Graham Fortune Wellington Orienteering Club M 01:21:07
61 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:21:30 959
62 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:22:09 953
63 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:22:15 953
64 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:22:16 952
65 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:22:34 950
66 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:22:54 948
67 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:23:26 944
68 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC W 01:23:46
69 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:25:19 929
70 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:25:56 925
71 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:26:13 923
72 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:26:39 920
73 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:26:39 920
74 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:28:07 909
75 Angela Pearson EOOC W 01:28:27
76 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:29:33 898
77 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:29:44 897
78 Liz Bourne Bullecourt Boulder Bounders W 01:30:36
79 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:30:42 890
80 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:31:07 887
81 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:31:38 883
82 Simonne Silvi KOL Belgium W 01:31:47
83 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:32:24 877
84 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:32:25 877
85 Marion Inchmore LOC F 1955 01:32:41 875
86 Geraldine Chatfield Ugly Gully W 01:32:46
87 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:33:04 873
88 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:33:38 869
89 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:33:45 868
90 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:33:53 867
91 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:33:56 865
92 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:34:06 864
93 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:34:20 862
94 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:34:44 860
95 Rhona Fraser INVOC W 01:34:46
96 Christopher Spriggs Ugly Gully (UGQ) M 01:36:01
97 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:36:42 845
98 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:37:14 842
99 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:37:17 841
100 Annick Grenouillat Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 01:38:08
101 Bjørn Gunnerød Asker skiklubb M 01:38:15
102 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:39:36 829
103 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:40:13 823
104 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:40:16 823
105 Peter Searle Bendigo Orienteers M 01:41:21
106 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:45:21 787
107 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:46:23 780
108 Alice Brødsgaard Ballerup Orienteringsklub W 01:47:05
109 Carol House SO F 1956 01:48:23 765
110 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:49:40 756
111 Pat Conway LEI F 1954 01:50:53 747
112 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:51:11 745
113 Guido J. Studer OLV Luzern M 01:53:33
114 Erik Van Der Kam GRAMP M 1942 01:53:40 726
115 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:55:40 712
116 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:56:04 708
117 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:56:08 708
118 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:58:41 690
119 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 02:01:12 672
120 Pieter Mulder OLG Goldau M 02:03:57
121 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 02:08:11 623
122 Richard Field NATO M 1943 02:10:44 604
123 Isabelle Boulanger Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 02:11:54
124 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 02:22:22 524
125 Michael White MV M 1937 03:01:12 241
- Alan Bedder NOR M 1942 00:57:45
- Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:03:00
- Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:03:56
- Basil Baldwin Goldseekers Orienteering Club M 01:11:56
- Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:12:29
- David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:16:53
- Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:24:40
Showing results 1 - 132 of 132