Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance), 03/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 5.625km, climb: 295m, 19 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Jansson OK ROSLAGEN M 00:49:51
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:50:44 1242
3 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:53:18 1226
4 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:57:45 1196
5 Johan Mattsson Lillomarka O-lag M 00:57:57
6 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:58:47 1190
7 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:59:25 1186
8 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 01:00:34 1178
9 Bernhard Aebischer OLC Omström M 01:03:21
10 Per Ingar Hadland Ganddal IL M 01:03:34
11 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:03:52 1158
12 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:04:23 1154
13 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:04:36 1153
14 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:04:42 1152
15 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:05:02 1150
16 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:06:10 1143
17 Olli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 01:06:26
18 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:07:15 1135
19 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 01:07:18
20 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 01:08:18 1128
21 Charlie Bleau GAOC M 01:08:41
22 Brian Martin OLK Argus Martin M 01:10:12
23 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:11:09 1109
24 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:11:19 1109
25 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:12:41 1100
26 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:12:57 1099
27 Jeremy Walford M 1962 01:14:31 1089
28 Roger Mann BOF M 1962 01:15:36 1082
29 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:17:00 1072
30 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:21:20 1044
31 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:22:01 1040
32 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:22:28 1037
33 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:22:41 1035
34 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:23:08 1033
35 Daniel Keller OLG Staefa M 01:24:25
36 David Lane SN M 1952 01:24:34 1024
37 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:25:25 1018
38 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:25:31 1018
39 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:26:28 1012
40 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:30:32 985
41 John Wheeler M 01:31:02
42 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:31:31 979
43 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:31:45 977
44 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:31:57 977
45 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:34:01 963
46 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:36:52 944
47 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:41:33 912
48 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:41:49 911
49 François Coulier CS Pertuis M 01:44:21
50 Rolf Wettstein OL ZIMMERBEG M 01:45:18
51 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:47:16 874
52 Gary Gladman SOS M 1960 01:51:02 849
53 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:51:40 845
54 Stuart Anderson GRAMP M 1961 02:11:44 717
55 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:30:40 597
- Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:50:02
- André Wirz OLG Basel M 00:54:01
- Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:18:23
- Tim Ashwell M 01:31:33
- Atle Almeland Fana IL M 01:33:32
- Brian Lind PI-København M 01:36:33
- Willie Fitzgerald CorkO M 01:38:36
- Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:39:31
- Tor-Arne Kongsgaard GNEIST M 01:52:22
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64