Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance), 03/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C32 (length: 6.525km, climb: 350m, 23 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bjørn Martin Alsaker Stavanger O-klubb M 00:55:38
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:00:59 1229
3 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 01:02:50 1221
4 Carl Bachman Täby OK M 01:03:18
5 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:03:34 1217
6 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:04:09 1213
7 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:05:03 1208
8 Gunnar Grue-Sørensen O-63, Vordingborg M 01:06:38
9 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:08:21 1191
10 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:09:00 1188
11 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:09:34 1185
12 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:11:24 1176
13 Nicholas Dent Central Coast M 01:11:55
14 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:13:53 1164
15 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:13:58 1163
16 Jorgen Jorgensen Viborg Orienteringsklub M 01:14:00
17 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:14:55 1159
18 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:15:40 1156
19 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:15:58 1154
20 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:16:15 1153
21 Peter Shepherd Illawarra-Kareelah Orienteers M 01:16:20
22 Jari Virtanen Paimion Rasti M 01:18:20
23 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:18:48 1139
24 Jan Asberg Haverodals SK M 01:19:17
25 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:20:05 1132
26 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:20:28 1131
27 Robert Gilchrist EOOC M 01:21:21
28 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:23:42 1114
29 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:23:56 1113
30 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:25:09 1108
31 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:25:11 1108
32 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:25:21 1107
33 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:25:27 1107
34 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:25:35 1106
35 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:25:53 1104
36 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:26:15 1103
37 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:27:32 1096
38 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:28:03 1095
39 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:28:34 1092
40 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:28:55 1090
41 Edwin Leisibach OLG Kakowa M 01:30:06
42 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:30:19 1083
43 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:31:16 1078
44 Peter Nørgaard Ballerup Orienteringsklub M 01:32:09
45 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:32:23 1072
46 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:32:45 1070
47 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:33:24 1067
48 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:33:44 1065
49 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:34:22 1062
50 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:35:23 1057
51 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:36:01 1054
52 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside M 01:36:03
53 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:36:13 1053
54 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:36:21 1052
55 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 01:38:28 1041
56 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:38:40 1040
57 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:41:52 1025
58 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:42:28 1023
59 Jean-Pierre Kellens KOL Belgium M 01:43:22
60 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:43:30 1017
61 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:43:54 1015
62 John Middler OD M 1952 01:44:15 1013
63 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:45:25 1007
64 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:46:34 1002
65 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:48:37 991
66 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:53:40 967
67 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:56:16 953
68 Richard Williamson LVO M 1950 01:58:05 944
69 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:59:04 939
70 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:59:12 938
71 James Mitchell Ugly Gully Orienteers M 01:59:16
72 Robert Scuvee CO LIEGE M 01:59:24
73 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:59:44 935
74 Christian Pociello AMSO 3408LR M 02:01:42
75 Martin Sims CLOK M 1949 02:02:04 923
76 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 02:04:44
77 Atle Bergseth Kvernbit IL M 02:05:34
78 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 02:07:11 896
79 Jean-Noël Wullus Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 02:08:52
80 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 02:10:07 882
81 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 02:13:11 865
82 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 02:22:18 823
- John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:40:07
- Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:10:17
- Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:10:49
- John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:11:00
- Kari Talltjärn Västerås SOK M 01:11:07
- Stig Andersson OK Linné M 01:12:16
- Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:16:22
- Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:30:15
- Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 01:43:16
- Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:43:20
- Alexander Brodie MAROC M 1951 02:13:33
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93