Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance), 03/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C34 (length: 7.125km, climb: 385m, 22 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 daniel stansfield EUOC M 1997 00:50:41 1328
2 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:51:16 1325
3 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:54:15
4 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:54:21 1306
5 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:55:00 1301
6 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:55:20 1299
7 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 00:56:06
8 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:58:50 1278
9 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:00:08 1271
10 Martine Aasteboel NTNUI Orientering W 01:01:46
11 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:01:57
12 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 01:01:59 1260
13 Alena Neradova KOB Litvinov W 01:03:40
14 Jakob Eikner Fana IL M 01:03:46
15 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 01:04:21 1245
16 William Louth WAOC M 1998 01:04:25
17 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:04:25
18 Olle Nilsson OK Linné M 01:06:00
19 Tuve Möller OK Linné M 01:06:45
20 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:07:18
21 Kristin Astebol NTNUI W 01:07:40
22 Alex Bett SN M 1997 01:08:02 1225
23 Christine Stalder OLG Skandia W 01:08:32
24 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:09:30 1217
25 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 01:10:53 1206
26 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 01:11:08
27 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 01:11:30 1203
28 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:12:12
29 Louis Haltz Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:12:28
30 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 01:12:33
31 Seth Wiman TÄBY OK M 01:12:34
32 Kim Geypen OMEGA Belgium W 01:13:10
33 Carol Smithard KFO F 1980 01:13:54 1188
34 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 01:14:03
35 Hazel Tant SYO F 1986 01:15:26 1179
36 Tom Berrard CO2 Dieulefit M 01:15:54
37 Cristina Luis Nydalens SK W 01:15:56
38 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 01:16:33 1172
39 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:16:36
40 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:17:57 1164
41 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 01:18:22
42 Øyvind Johannessen GNEIST M 01:18:32
43 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 01:20:44 1148
44 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:21:01
45 Friederike Graumann ESV Lok Berlin-Schöneweide W 01:21:02
46 James Millar LVO M 1998 01:21:34
47 James Errington HH M 1997 01:22:20 1137
48 Hanna Tuomisto Tampereen Pyrinto W 01:23:38
49 Liesbeth Van De Velde OMEGA W 01:24:32
50 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 01:25:49 1116
51 Erinna Cave BOK F 1988 01:26:18 1113
52 Daniel Thomas MWOC M 1998 01:28:52
53 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 01:29:01 1098
54 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:30:35 1089
55 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 01:31:04 1086
56 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 01:31:21 1084
57 Jack Poole SLOW M 1997 01:31:58 1081
58 Alison Ingleby AIRE F 1983 01:33:00 1073
59 James Allison LOC M 1997 01:33:03 1073
60 Viktor Strand OK Linne, Uppsala, Sweden M 01:33:14
61 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:34:11 1066
62 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:34:39 1064
63 Zac O'S-Hourihan BOC M 01:34:39
64 Sara Egger OLV Hindelbank W 01:35:28
65 Bjørnar Almeland Fana IL M 01:35:53
66 Dylan Campbell WAOC M 1998 01:39:18
67 Sam Lines M 1997 01:41:59 1020
68 Leonie Brown LOK F 1982 01:42:39 1016
69 Mariell Arntzen GNEIST W 01:43:54
70 Kate Breed W 01:44:34
71 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 01:47:15 988
72 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:47:22 988
73 Dominic Clarke DEVON M 1998 01:48:13
74 Dominic Cook DEVON M 1998 01:50:10
75 Kerstin Leslie SOLWAY F 1988 01:51:15 965
76 Neil Hope INVOC M 1998 01:57:31
77 Simon West LEI M 1997 02:04:22 883
78 Pavlína Lejsková TJN Tatran Jablonec nad Nisou W 02:05:33
79 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 02:12:25 834
80 Emmanuelle Boniface Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 02:17:47
81 Edward Lines SO M 1998 02:22:18
- Brage Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 01:06:47
- Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 01:23:35
- Ross McMurtrie MAROC M 1998 01:23:52
- Alistair Johnson BASOC M 1998 01:31:52
- Iain Campbell MAROC M 1997 01:38:56
- Fraser Smith WIM M 1998 01:44:08
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87