Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance), 03/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 8.7km, climb: 470m, 28 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Eirik Eikanger Gular M 01:02:17
2 James Logue EPOC M 1968 01:03:49 1315
3 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 01:04:38 1312
4 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:06:38 1304
5 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:07:55 1299
6 Daniel Hanselmann OLG Welsikon Neftenbach M 01:11:04
7 Alistair Landels Auckland Orienteering Club M 01:11:15
8 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:12:03 1283
9 Graham Watson AIRE M 1967 01:13:02 1280
10 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 01:13:27 1279
11 Einar Martinsen Vikebygd IL M 01:14:00
12 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:14:28 1276
13 Anders Ostberg M 01:15:04
14 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:15:47 1271
15 Tim Griffin Ganddal IL M 01:16:12
16 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:16:16 1270
17 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:16:22 1269
18 Res Dubach ol norska M 01:17:41
19 Johan Möller OK Linné M 01:18:23
20 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 01:19:15 1259
21 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger O-klubb M 01:19:30
22 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:20:26 1253
23 Uwe Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV M 01:20:53
24 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:21:15 1250
25 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:21:54 1248
26 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:21:55 1248
27 Mark Aegler OL Regio Wil M 01:22:08
28 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:22:20 1246
29 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:22:29 1246
30 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:23:00 1244
31 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:23:07 1244
32 David Eades INT M 1967 01:25:00 1238
33 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:25:05 1237
34 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:25:16 1237
35 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:25:33 1236
36 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:27:38 1229
37 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:27:50 1228
38 Agnar Renolen Wing OK M 01:28:02
39 Martin Holinka KOB Prostejov M 01:29:14
40 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:29:47 1222
41 Miroslav Krecek KOB Prostejov M 01:30:26
42 Jan Petter Hansen Gular M 01:30:31
43 Frédéric Portoleau TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:30:38
44 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:31:25 1216
45 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:32:05 1213
46 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:32:45 1209
47 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:34:05 1204
48 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:34:23 1203
49 Kim Schmidt Herning Orienteringsklub M 01:34:31
50 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:34:39 1202
51 Andy McCann INVOC M 1964 01:35:10 1200
52 Gerard Cunningham 3ROC M 01:35:12
53 Thomas Callery WATO M 01:35:39
54 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:35:52 1198
55 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:36:23 1196
56 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:36:27 1196
57 Tommi Lainema Raisu Lumous (Raus) M 01:36:28
58 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:37:28 1192
59 Thomas Gloor OLV Baselland M 01:38:35
60 Alain Serrand TOAC Orientation M 01:39:30
61 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:39:36 1184
62 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:40:06 1182
63 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:41:02 1179
64 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:41:08 1179
65 Christoph Schaffer HSV Ried M 01:41:21
66 Jussi Heikkinen Essu M 01:42:01
67 Bo Strand OK Linne, Uppsala, Sweden M 01:45:33
68 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:47:13 1157
69 Patrick Djerf Lerums SOK M 01:48:16
70 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:48:29 1153
71 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:49:07 1150
72 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:49:48 1148
73 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:51:08 1143
74 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:52:01 1139
75 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:53:27 1133
76 Graham Kemp GMOK M 01:55:51
77 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:56:44 1121
78 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:59:18 1112
79 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 02:03:20 1098
80 Jean-François Loterie Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 02:06:57
81 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 02:07:05 1085
82 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 02:08:07 1082
83 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 02:10:45 1071
84 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 02:12:37 1064
85 Paul O'S-Hourihan BOC M 02:13:51
86 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 02:14:35 1057
87 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 02:15:28
88 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 02:16:01 1052
89 Holger Ehms SG LVB Leipzig M 02:17:01
90 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 02:18:00 1044
91 Derek Claxton BOF M 1960 02:20:09 1037
92 Patrick Tessier Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 02:22:50
93 Robert Minto Indiana Crossroads Orienteering M 02:25:25
94 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 02:27:05 1012
95 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 02:27:34 1010
- Mike Waddington Golden Horseshoe Orienteering M 00:38:16
- Tore Gorbitz Juvik Gular M 00:41:54
- Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 00:46:22
- Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:00:16
- Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:08:16
- Bjoern Serck-Hanssen Sandnes IL M 01:13:33
- John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:13:57
- Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:24:45
- Edouard Salathe RAID O PARIS M 01:42:33
- Andrew Stevens MOR M 1967 01:46:29
- Thierry Fol TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:49:16
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106