Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance), 03/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C39 (length: 9.325km, climb: 495m, 30 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fredrik Johansson IFK Lidingo SOK M 00:59:51
2 Assar Hellström OK Ravinen M 01:00:37
3 Jamie Stevenson SYO M 01:05:17
4 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 01:06:04 1342
5 Michael Sprot SYO M 1979 01:07:06 1338
6 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 01:11:15 1322
7 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:12:42 1316
8 Loïc Capbern TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:13:08
9 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:13:12 1314
10 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:13:49 1311
11 Jere Sipponen Paimion Rasti M 01:14:58
12 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:16:05 1301
13 David Colls Yarra Valley M 01:16:29
14 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 01:16:33 1299
15 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 01:16:37 1299
16 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:18:35 1291
17 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 01:20:01 1286
18 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 01:21:30 1280
19 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:21:41 1279
20 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 01:23:12 1274
21 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:23:28 1273
22 Remo Thoma OLG Pfaeffikon M 01:24:33
23 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:24:45 1268
24 Roger Bryant MDOC M 1992 01:25:09 1266
25 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 01:25:35 1265
26 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:26:51 1260
27 Sondre Kongsgaard GNEIST M 01:27:14
28 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:28:12 1253
29 Dominik Mösch OLG Basel M 01:29:41
30 Nicholas Cooper Rand Orienteering Club M 01:30:09
31 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:31:05 1243
32 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:31:28 1241
33 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:31:43 1240
34 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:32:42 1236
35 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 01:33:45 1233
36 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:34:14 1231
37 Einar Marius Hj. Martinsen Vikebygd IL M 01:35:31
38 Tom Cowton WCOC M 1986 01:35:41 1225
39 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:36:23 1224
40 Julien Gillet ASUB M 01:37:28
41 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:38:10 1217
42 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 01:38:44 1213
43 Arvid Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 01:39:18
44 Markus Uhr OLG Pfaeffikon M 01:40:29
45 Andrej Olunczek USV TU Dresden M 01:41:22
46 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:41:35 1201
47 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:41:50 1200
48 Amadou Sylla TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:41:54
49 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:42:31 1197
50 Mikael Axelsson OK Skogshjortarna M 01:43:23
51 Marc Capbern TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:44:30
52 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 01:44:42 1189
53 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 01:45:17
54 Matt Stott SWOC M 1988 01:46:35 1181
55 Rami Rintala Hiisirasti M 01:47:11
56 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:47:50 1176
57 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:49:05 1171
58 Snorre Lunde GNEIST M 01:49:40
59 Ian Cumpstey WCOC M 1977 01:50:15 1167
60 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:50:24 1166
61 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:51:26 1162
62 Hans Christian Falkenberg Stavanger Orienteringsklubb M 01:52:38
63 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:53:39 1154
64 Erwin Schramm TGV HORN M 01:54:13
65 Niklas Glowka TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48/95 M 01:58:12
66 Josh Owen DEVON M 1994 01:59:32 1130
67 Paul Wilmore SROC M 1984 02:01:47 1121
68 Steve Read BAOC M 02:03:41
69 Jonathan Serrand TOAC Orientation M 02:04:59
70 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 02:08:22 1096
71 Rory McComb OH-S M 02:09:35
72 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 02:12:59 1078
73 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 02:14:38 1071
74 Sturle Nordeide GNEIST M 02:15:28
75 Roland Prentice TAY M 1983 02:16:16 1064
76 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 02:21:50 1042
77 Martin Kloucek STH Studenec M 02:25:26
78 Carles Salvador U.E.VIC M 02:59:38
79 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 03:02:05 881
80 Peter McIntyre Land Warfare Centre M 03:04:17
- Johan Sisell OK Södertörn M 00:42:48
- Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:52:32
- Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 00:57:03
- Lee Kemp SO M 1974 01:11:50
- Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 01:14:23
- David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 01:27:12
- Marc Kerckhofs OMEGA M 01:34:36
- William Hancock KERNO M 1979 01:38:46
- Christopher Perry SWOC M 1976 01:42:01
- Florent Fardel Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:42:58
- Julian Green EPOC M 1976 02:07:40
- Kristian Bosisio OK Bovec M 02:09:57
- Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 02:24:35
- Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 02:27:08
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94