Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

INT Scottish O League 1, 06/03/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.interlopers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.3km, climb: 180m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:43:46 1276
2 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:49:24 1246
3 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:52:37 1229
4 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 00:53:00 1227
5 David Sloan TAY M 1972 00:55:41 1213
6 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 00:56:21 1210
7 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:57:06 1206
8 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 00:57:19 1205
9 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:58:45 1197
10 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:01:12 1185
11 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 01:01:34 1182
12 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:01:48 1182
13 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:02:43 1177
14 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:04:00 1170
15 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:04:36 1167
16 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:05:15 1163
17 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:05:22 1163
18 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:06:32 1157
19 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:06:38 1156
20 Stephen Spencer MAROC M 1954 01:07:28 1152
21 Zoe Griffin GRAMP F 1966 01:09:28 1142
22 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 01:10:18 1137
23 Barry Owen INT M 1947 01:11:24 1131
24 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:11:46 1130
25 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:11:54 1129
26 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:12:18 1126
27 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:12:26 1126
28 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 01:12:33 1126
29 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 01:12:35 1126
30 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:13:24 1121
31 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:13:44 1119
32 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 01:13:48 1119
33 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:14:02 1118
34 Andy Oliver MAROC M 1951 01:14:17 1116
35 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:17:28 1100
36 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:17:56 1098
37 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:19:03 1091
38 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:19:11 1091
39 Jason Simpson STAG M 1975 01:19:22 1090
40 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:20:18 1085
41 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:20:22 1085
42 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 01:21:34 1079
43 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:22:08 1075
44 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:24:01 1066
45 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:25:01 1060
46 Richard Harper TAY M 1968 01:27:18 1048
47 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:27:19 1048
48 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:27:29 1047
49 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:28:35 1042
50 John Middler OD M 1952 01:30:42 1031
51 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 01:31:31 1027
52 John McKendrick STAG M 1969 01:32:15 1023
53 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:33:08 1018
54 Derek Jamieson TAY M 1970 01:34:58 1008
55 Melanie Nicoll TAY F 1968 01:37:01 998
56 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:39:31 985
57 Neil O'Gorman IND M 1976 01:40:05
58 Chris Aust GRAMP M 1948 01:47:03 945
59 Martina Lejskova TJN F 1993 01:49:14
60 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:53:16 913
61 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 02:03:20 861
62 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 02:06:14 846
63 Ian Doig KFO M 1954 02:13:25 808
- Abi Longhurst FVO F 1992 00:50:49
- Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:06:46
- Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:07:58
- Tom Mallows ELO M 1975 01:44:55
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67