Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Day 2 - Scottish O League 4 - Culbin Forest, 12/06/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 115m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Short Brown | Short Green | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair McLeod AROS M 1990 00:34:15 1334
2 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:54:11 1211
3 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:59:49 1177
4 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 00:59:50 1177
5 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:00:45 1171
6 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 01:05:14 1144
7 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:06:34 1135
8 Lauren Eyre RNRMOC F 1991 01:07:19 1131
9 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:09:23 1118
10 Ray Walder INVOC M 1944 01:12:48 1097
11 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:15:09 1083
12 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 01:15:26 1081
13 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:17:35 1068
14 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:17:46 1067
15 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:19:14 1058
16 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:22:28 1038
17 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:24:12 1027
18 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:24:19 1026
19 Ewan Cameron MAROC M 1958 01:24:48 1023
20 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:26:28 1013
21 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:28:19 1002
22 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:28:35 1000
23 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:30:01 991
24 John Ward OD M 1945 01:31:01 985
25 Rory Percival TAY M 1964 01:31:07 985
26 Heather Hale MAROC F 1991 01:34:11 966
27 Joy Cameron MAROC F 1960 01:35:12 960
28 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:36:33 951
29 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:38:54 937
30 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:39:38 932
31 Stephen Salem BASOC M 1962 01:44:56 900
32 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:45:54 894
33 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:47:47 882
34 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:48:25 879
35 Mandy Peden ECKO F 1959 01:51:24 860
36 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:52:42 852
37 Jonathan Lenton MAROC M 1957 01:54:38 840
38 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:57:17 824
39 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 02:08:44 754
40 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 02:13:01 728
- Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:30:08
- Erik Van Der Kam GRAMP M 1942 02:08:56
- kenneth anderson IND F 02:28:09
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43