Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup 1st Round Silton Forest, 30/01/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/Events2011/110130_Silton.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 6.9km, climb: 250m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:00:17 1304
2 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:07:05 1268
3 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:09:05 1257
4 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:09:13 1257
5 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:09:15 1257
6 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:09:49 1253
7 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:10:34 1249
8 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:11:48 1243
9 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:11:52 1242
10 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:12:28 1239
11 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 01:12:56 1237
12 Robin Bergstrand Ind M 01:14:08
13 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:18:58 1205
14 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:19:08 1204
15 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:20:09 1198
16 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:20:45 1195
17 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:20:57 1194
18 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:21:24 1192
19 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:21:26 1192
20 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:22:36 1186
21 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:22:59 1183
22 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:23:02 1183
23 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:23:15 1182
24 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:24:52 1174
25 Gary Savill CLARO M 1962 01:25:09 1172
26 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:25:14 1171
27 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:26:55 1162
28 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:28:03 1157
29 Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 01:31:53 1136
30 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:31:59 1135
31 Ryan Wilson SYO M 1992 01:32:26 1133
32 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:33:14 1129
33 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:35:17 1118
34 John Butler EBOR M 1953 01:35:46 1115
35 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:36:20 1112
36 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:38:51 1099
37 Willard Wright NATO M 1964 01:39:25 1096
38 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:39:46 1095
39 Chris Petre CLOK M 01:40:51 1088
40 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 01:42:20 1080
41 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:42:56 1077
42 Boris Spence NN M 1954 01:43:55 1072
43 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:44:06 1071
44 Graham Stuart AIRE M 1953 01:44:44 1067
45 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:45:28 1064
46 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:45:36 1063
47 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:45:44 1063
48 David Gugan CLARO M 1960 01:46:17 1059
49 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:47:11 1055
50 Chris Bale CLARO M 1953 01:51:43 1031
51 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:53:45 1019
52 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:57:43 999
53 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:58:46 993
54 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:59:09 991
55 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:59:16 991
56 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:59:24 990
57 Michael Garratt CLOK M 1952 02:00:16 985
58 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 02:02:52 972
59 Ian Scott CLOK M 02:09:04 938
60 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 02:09:22 936
61 David Offler HALO M 1952 02:09:30 936
62 William Dehany CLOK M 1953 02:09:36 936
63 Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 02:10:55 929
64 Barry Young NN M 1960 02:12:35 920
65 Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 02:54:47 695
- Nick Wadd Ind M 01:10:08
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66