Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC Colour Coded event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 23/10/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.74km, climb: 157m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:52:09 1274
2 Michele Franco M 1990 00:52:17
3 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:54:30 1255
4 Antonio Franco M 1990 00:55:36
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:56:24 1240
6 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:56:36 1239
7 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:56:47 1237
8 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:58:50 1221
9 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:58:57 1221
10 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:59:43 1215
11 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:59:44 1214
12 Helen Gardner SLOW F 1986 00:59:46 1214
13 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:00:07 1211
14 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:00:10 1211
15 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:00:29 1209
16 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:01:11 1203
17 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:01:12 1203
18 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:01:39 1199
19 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:01:58 1197
20 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:02:57 1189
21 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:02:58 1189
22 Jonathan Albon M 1990 01:03:16 1187
23 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:03:23 1186
24 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:04:43 1175
25 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 01:06:42 1160
26 John Grenfell-Shaw BOK M 1992 01:06:44 1160
27 Sean Blanchflower M 1976 01:08:41
28 Ben Green M 1990 01:10:06
29 Tom Beskeen M 1990 01:10:33
30 Henriette Klovstad W 1991 01:10:35
31 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:10:42 1129
32 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:14:14 1101
33 Paul Beecher WAOC M 1979 01:14:38 1098
34 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:15:48 1089
35 Ric Brackenbury SMOC M 1982 01:18:00 1072
36 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:18:56 1064
37 Brian Cowe M 1976 01:20:50
38 Ben Holland WAOC M 1978 01:20:55 1049
39 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:21:25 1045
40 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:21:42 1043
41 Logan Mills M 1990 01:21:49
42 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:23:04 1032
43 John Marshall WAOC M 1970 01:25:42 1011
44 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:26:47 1003
45 Jon Rooney WAOC M 1974 01:27:10 1000
46 Michael Brooke M 1951 01:28:42
47 David Heale HH M 1967 01:29:40 980
48 David Cottingham M 1990 01:31:56
49 Peter Finch SOS M 1971 01:37:37 918
50 Ken Wickham SO M 1940 02:21:20 577
- Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:33:26
- Paul Nicholls NOR M 1951 01:37:21
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52