Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOR Colour Code Event, 04/12/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 25m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:57:09 1167
2 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:57:54 1160
3 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:58:42 1153
4 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:59:09 1149
5 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:00:29 1138
6 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:01:50 1126
7 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:02:52 1117
8 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:03:02 1115
9 Ben Cowley NOR M 1984 01:05:24 1095
10 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 01:06:38 1084
11 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:07:23 1077
12 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:07:24 1077
13 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:07:25 1077
14 Sam Garforth NOR M 1994 01:07:49 1074
15 Kevin Smith NOR M 1954 01:09:26 1059
16 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:10:05 1054
17 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:11:51 1038
18 Robert McNab RAFO M 1962 01:12:48 1030
19 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:13:26 1024
20 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:13:48 1021
21 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:14:38 1014
22 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:16:39 996
23 Katie Sellens BOF F 1986 01:16:48 995
24 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 01:17:47 987
25 Owen Warnock NOR M 1957 01:17:57 985
26 Neil Eaton WAOC M 1961 01:19:32 971
27 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:20:28 963
28 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:20:51 960
29 Ben Dubacq IND M 01:22:14
30 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:22:30 945
31 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 01:24:53 925
32 William Morgan IND M 1949 01:25:23
33 Peter Heybrock WAOC M 1960 01:26:16 912
34 Rakesh Chandraker WAOC M 1962 01:28:45 891
35 Niko Kampman IND M 01:32:07
36 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:32:56 854
37 David Wilson IND M 01:33:22
38 Simon Peck SUFFOC M 1956 01:33:30 849
39 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:34:58 837
40 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:35:15 834
41 Alexandra Maskell NOR F 01:35:24
42 Sunke Scmidtko NOR M 01:41:54
43 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:47:41 726
44 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:49:37 709
45 Lydia Growns IND F 01:53:58
46 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 02:07:55 549
- Tsz Hin Poon NOC M 01:56:23
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47