Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Regional Event & EM League Crich, 17/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.9km, climb: 250m, 17 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:41:59 1279
2 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:44:52 1254
3 Garrett Nelson M 00:46:20
4 Stephen Middleton M 00:47:39
5 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:48:49 1220
6 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:51:13 1200
7 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:53:18
8 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:56:28
9 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:56:33 1154
10 Joe Elliott NOC M 1994 00:56:58 1150
11 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:57:01 1150
12 Emma Kettley OD F 1993 00:57:56 1142
13 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:58:00 1142
14 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:58:27 1138
15 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:00:38 1119
16 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:01:28 1112
17 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 01:02:20 1105
18 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:02:45 1101
19 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:03:53 1091
20 Christopher Smith BAOC M 1962 01:04:15 1088
21 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:04:45 1084
22 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:04:47 1083
23 Rachel White NOC F 1981 01:05:13 1080
24 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:05:48 1075
25 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:06:28 1069
26 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:06:35 1068
27 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:08:10 1055
28 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:10:56 1031
29 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:11:04 1030
30 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:11:41 1024
31 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:12:05 1021
32 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:12:06 1021
33 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:12:32 1017
34 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:13:07 1012
35 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:14:46 998
36 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:14:50 998
37 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:15:13 995
38 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:15:34 992
39 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:15:44 990
40 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:17:38 974
41 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 01:17:58 971
42 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:19:10 960
43 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:20:12 952
44 Stefan Krause M 01:20:33
45 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:21:59 936
46 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:23:16 925
47 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:23:42 922
48 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 01:25:14 909
49 David Forshaw DVO M 1967 01:26:08 901
50 Colin John CLARO M 1952 01:26:59 893
51 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:27:18 891
52 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:27:36 889
53 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 01:27:59 885
54 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:28:55 877
55 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 01:39:40 786
56 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 02:06:04 560
- Phillip Denness ret M 00:33:03
- Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:34:13
- Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:40:40
- Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:02:43
- Richard Corker mp M 02:09:20
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61